Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Accessibility guides for the University estate
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056852 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043964-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 14:48:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043964-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T15:48:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056852",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLJ-5488-NVRP",
"name": "Disabled Enabled Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU134(25)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accessibility Guides",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Accessibility guides for the University estate",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Miles",
"email": "Procurement@swansea.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441792 602779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLJ-5488-NVRP",
"name": "Disabled Enabled Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 The Cam Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLJ-5488-NVRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@accessable.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accessibility Guides",
"value": {
"amount": 51350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T15:48:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T15:48:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056852",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLJ-5488-NVRP",
"name": "Disabled Enabled Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU134(25)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accessibility Guides",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Accessibility guides for the University estate",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Miles",
"email": "Procurement@swansea.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441792 602779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLJ-5488-NVRP",
"name": "Disabled Enabled Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 The Cam Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLJ-5488-NVRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@accessable.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accessibility Guides",
"value": {
"amount": 51350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T15:48:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}