Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Combined Authority is looking to appoint an independent organisation to recruit, manage and facilitate a new Accessibility Design Reference Group (ADRG). The ADRG membership will consist of individuals with lived experience of disabilities, long-term health conditions, including both physical and non-physical impairments, and other accessibility barriers. The group's primary purpose is to leverage the lived experience of members to constructively give views on barriers to accessing transport across all modes and act as scheme design reference support. By doing so, members will help identify and remove barriers to transport across West Yorkshire, helping to make our network work for everyone.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05acf7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070743-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 11:17:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037171-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070743-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | tender | 037171-2026 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | planning | 064265-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070743-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T12:17:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 386665.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 463998.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be awarded for an initial period of three (3) years, with the option to extend the contract for one (1) additional period of one (1) year (3+1). The extension is entirely at the discretion of the Combined Authority and is subject to the availability of further funding. There is no guarantee that any extension period will be activated."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T12:17:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04229975",
"name": "ADVONET"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "107896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Accessibility Design Reference Group",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Combined Authority is looking to appoint an independent organisation to recruit, manage and facilitate a new Accessibility Design Reference Group (ADRG). The ADRG membership will consist of individuals with lived experience of disabilities, long-term health conditions, including both physical and non-physical impairments, and other accessibility barriers. The group's primary purpose is to leverage the lived experience of members to constructively give views on barriers to accessing transport across all modes and act as scheme design reference support. By doing so, members will help identify and remove barriers to transport across West Yorkshire, helping to make our network work for everyone.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40 - 50 Wellingon Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04229975",
"name": "ADVONET",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS7 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unity Business Centre, 26 Roundhay Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advonet.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04229975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@advonet.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZY-3213-JDLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070743-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T12:17:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 386665.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 463998.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be awarded for an initial period of three (3) years, with the option to extend the contract for one (1) additional period of one (1) year (3+1). The extension is entirely at the discretion of the Combined Authority and is subject to the availability of further funding. There is no guarantee that any extension period will be activated."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T12:17:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04229975",
"name": "ADVONET"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "107896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Accessibility Design Reference Group",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Combined Authority is looking to appoint an independent organisation to recruit, manage and facilitate a new Accessibility Design Reference Group (ADRG). The ADRG membership will consist of individuals with lived experience of disabilities, long-term health conditions, including both physical and non-physical impairments, and other accessibility barriers. The group's primary purpose is to leverage the lived experience of members to constructively give views on barriers to accessing transport across all modes and act as scheme design reference support. By doing so, members will help identify and remove barriers to transport across West Yorkshire, helping to make our network work for everyone.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40 - 50 Wellingon Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04229975",
"name": "ADVONET",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS7 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unity Business Centre, 26 Roundhay Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advonet.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04229975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@advonet.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZY-3213-JDLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037171-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T15:00:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "107896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 Year Optional Extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accessibility Design Reference Group",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T15:00:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Combined Authority is looking to award a three-year contract to an independent organisation to recruit, manage and facilitate a new Accessibility Design Reference Group (ADRG). The ADRG membership will consist of individuals with lived experience of disabilities, long-term health conditions, including both physical and non-physical impairments, and other accessibility barriers. In addition, soft quota of other relevant personal characteristics is to be agreed with the supplier upon inception, including for example a wide geographical spread, sex and ethnicity. The group's primary purpose is to leverage the lived experience of members to constructively give views on barriers to accessing transport across all modes and act as scheme design reference support. By doing so, members will help identify and remove barriers to transport across West Yorkshire, helping to make our network work for everyone. Whilst there may not be a consensus on how barriers can be addressed, engaging with ADRG members will help us to consider multiple perspectives when developing proposals.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102682&TID100107896&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Shardlow",
"email": "Claire.Shardlow@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132517272"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064265-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T15:30:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "104244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accessibility Design Reference Group",
"value": {
"amount": 528000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 633600
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority (The CA) is looking to appoint an organisation to support with creating, recruiting for, and managing a new Accessibility Design Reference Group (ADRG). The ADRG will consist of individuals with lived experience of disabilities, long-term conditions, and accessibility challenges, including both physical and non-physical impairments. The group's primary purpose is to leverage this lived experience to advise on transport strategies and schemes. By doing so, they will help identify and remove barriers to accessing transport across West Yorkshire, ensuring our network works for everyone. To ensure their contributions are valued and heard, with members of the group will be reimbursed for their time and travel. The payments and reimbursements will be managed by the successful supplier.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Shardlow",
"email": "Claire.Shardlow@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132517272"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064265-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064265-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T15:30:26+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98972&B= Process for responding: Please express an interest via the above link. Interested suppliers should register their interest in this PME event by responding to this PME notice through the Combined Authorities YORtender procurement portal. YORtender may require you to register prior to accessing the event. The PME event will be on Tuesday 21st October 2025 at 10am and will be held virtually. Details on how to access and attend the event will be shared nearer to the date, to all who have registered their interest. Following the PME event, a PME questionnaire will be released to suppliers. Suppliers which do not want to complete and submit a questionnaire will not be precluded from participating in future PME events or the tender process itself."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}