← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Access Equipment Hire

Buyer: The ACC Liverpool Group Limited →

BuyerThe ACC Liverpool Group Limited
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£700,000
Published19 Feb 2025

What is being bought

The ACC Liverpool Group (“ACCL”) are seeking to hire various Access Equipment for across our site for a minimum duration of 3 years.

Delivery location

UKD72

Categories

Access platforms 34951000

Lot details

Lot 1

The ACC Liverpool Group (“ACCL”) are seeking to hire various Access Equipment across our site for a minimum of 3 years.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Access platforms (34951000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 344,5593 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,559 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,057 of 4,559 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer18 median · 8 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKD72138 median · 11.9 average (7 of 13 with a bid count)2 average (8 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2673.5 median · 3.5 average (6 of 267 with a bid count)1.2 average (6 of 267 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e3b5
Latest release ID005750-2025
Latest release timestampWed Feb 19 2025 10:05:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£700,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Feb 2025planning005750-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005750-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-19T10:05:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e3b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102794",
    "name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TT000151",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The ACC Liverpool Group (“ACCL”) are seeking to hire various Access Equipment across our site for a minimum of 3 years."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Liverpool"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD72"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Access Equipment Hire",
    "value": {
      "amount": 700000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The ACC Liverpool Group (“ACCL”) are seeking to hire various Access Equipment for across our site for a minimum duration of 3 years.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-19T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "34951000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Access platforms"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102794",
      "name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 4FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kings Dock, Liverpool Water Front"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.accliverpool.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "A company controlled by a local authority within the meaning of Part V Local Government and Housing Act 1989. The authority is Liverpool City Council"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kirstie.howarth-smith@accliverpool.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1514758888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=927362560\n GO Reference: GO-2025219-PRO-29477510",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Feb 2025 · 005750-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "005750-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-19T10:05:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e3b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102794",
    "name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TT000151",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The ACC Liverpool Group (“ACCL”) are seeking to hire various Access Equipment across our site for a minimum of 3 years."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Liverpool"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD72"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Access Equipment Hire",
    "value": {
      "amount": 700000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The ACC Liverpool Group (“ACCL”) are seeking to hire various Access Equipment for across our site for a minimum duration of 3 years.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-19T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "34951000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Access platforms"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102794",
      "name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 4FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kings Dock, Liverpool Water Front"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.accliverpool.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "A company controlled by a local authority within the meaning of Part V Local Government and Housing Act 1989. The authority is Liverpool City Council"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kirstie.howarth-smith@accliverpool.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1514758888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=927362560\n GO Reference: GO-2025219-PRO-29477510",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}