Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Service & reactive maintenance of access control and CCTV systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06effa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082858-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 16:15:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082858-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T17:15:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06effa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Access Control & CCTV systems service & reactive maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 107843.19,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129411.83
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T17:15:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04992207",
"name": "G4S LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06effa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Access Control & CCTV",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service & reactive maintenance of access control and CCTV systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 2RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fullwood House, Park campus, The Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glos.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06023243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@glos.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHB-9675-HMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04992207",
"name": "G4S LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 50 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04992207",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.spencer@uk.g4s.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPP-4626-DRHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T17:15:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06effa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Access Control & CCTV systems service & reactive maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 107843.19,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129411.83
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T17:15:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04992207",
"name": "G4S LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06effa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Access Control & CCTV",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service & reactive maintenance of access control and CCTV systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 2RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fullwood House, Park campus, The Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glos.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06023243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@glos.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHB-9675-HMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04992207",
"name": "G4S LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 50 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04992207",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.spencer@uk.g4s.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPP-4626-DRHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}