Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077897-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T19:40:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059652",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN798820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Abstinence Based Accommodation Service",
"value": {
"amount": 503128,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 603753
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension at discretion of Liverpool City Council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Liverpool City Council is seeking a provider to deliver a high quality accommodation based service for people who are in recovery from substance misuse and are abstinent. The service will act as a step down from residential rehabilitation services for some people who require supported housing which is abstinent.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality award criteria questions"
},
{
"name": "Price/Value for Money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing and Value for Money"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Measures"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Women's Recovery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 268335,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322002
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension at discretion of Liverpool City Council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Liverpool City Council is seeking a provider to deliver a high quality harm reduction, accommodation based service for women. The service will provide support and intensive housing management to women who are currently misusing substances. This service is being commissioned due to an identified gap in services and will complement the wider system.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality award criteria questions"
},
{
"name": "Price/Value for Money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing and Value for Money"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Measures"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Abstinence Based Accommodation and Women's Recovery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 771463,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 925755
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077897-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077897-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T19:40:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council is seeking a provider(s) to deliver two high quality accommodation based services. 1) for people who are in recovery from substance misuse and are abstinent. 2) to provide support and intensive housing management to women who are currently misusing substances.\nThis procurement is published under 2 lots (Lot 1: Abstinence Based Accommodation Services/Lot 2: Women's Recovery Services) Providers are welcome bid for either 1 or both lots.\nThe Procurement, including all communications relating thereto, will be undertaken via the Procurement Portal https://procontract.due-north.com/login) Once registered you can search for project \"DN798820\"\nPlease express your interest and download all related documents and submit your tender responses by the submission date stipulated within the published documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bidders are requested to access Pro-Contract (The Chest) at the following link - https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=f351d800-7ccb-f011-813a-005056b64545&projectStepId=fe51d800-7ccb-f011-813a-005056b64545 in order to access the ITT documentation.\nAccess DN798820, where you must express your interest, before accessing the tender documentation and completing and submitting in accordance with the ITT instructions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Nov 2025 · 077897-2025 · tender
{
"id": "077897-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T19:40:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059652",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN798820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Abstinence Based Accommodation Service",
"value": {
"amount": 503128,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 603753
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension at discretion of Liverpool City Council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Liverpool City Council is seeking a provider to deliver a high quality accommodation based service for people who are in recovery from substance misuse and are abstinent. The service will act as a step down from residential rehabilitation services for some people who require supported housing which is abstinent.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality award criteria questions"
},
{
"name": "Price/Value for Money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing and Value for Money"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Measures"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Women's Recovery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 268335,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322002
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension at discretion of Liverpool City Council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Liverpool City Council is seeking a provider to deliver a high quality harm reduction, accommodation based service for women. The service will provide support and intensive housing management to women who are currently misusing substances. This service is being commissioned due to an identified gap in services and will complement the wider system.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality award criteria questions"
},
{
"name": "Price/Value for Money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing and Value for Money"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Measures"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Abstinence Based Accommodation and Women's Recovery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 771463,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 925755
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077897-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077897-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T19:40:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council is seeking a provider(s) to deliver two high quality accommodation based services. 1) for people who are in recovery from substance misuse and are abstinent. 2) to provide support and intensive housing management to women who are currently misusing substances.\nThis procurement is published under 2 lots (Lot 1: Abstinence Based Accommodation Services/Lot 2: Women's Recovery Services) Providers are welcome bid for either 1 or both lots.\nThe Procurement, including all communications relating thereto, will be undertaken via the Procurement Portal https://procontract.due-north.com/login) Once registered you can search for project \"DN798820\"\nPlease express your interest and download all related documents and submit your tender responses by the submission date stipulated within the published documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bidders are requested to access Pro-Contract (The Chest) at the following link - https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=f351d800-7ccb-f011-813a-005056b64545&projectStepId=fe51d800-7ccb-f011-813a-005056b64545 in order to access the ITT documentation.\nAccess DN798820, where you must express your interest, before accessing the tender documentation and completing and submitting in accordance with the ITT instructions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Sept 2025 · 054877-2025 · planning
{
"id": "054877-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T10:10:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059652",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential Rehabilitation & Recovery Services, Abstinent Accommodation based Service and Women's Harm Reduction Accommodation Based Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provider Event\nDate: Wednesday 22nd September 2025 from 2.00pm - 3.00pm\nLocation: Microsoft Teams Invite\nAimed at: All potential service providers of residential rehabilitation and recovery services\nfor people with problematic substance misuse issues.\nBackground\nLiverpool City Council is recommissioning a range of substance misuse rehabilitation and recovery services. These consist of distinct community and are residential services, with\nthe aim to support service users into a managed process of change that helps build the foundations of a sustainable recovery.\nServices will provide an asset based approach to reintegrate service users into the local recovery community and wider mainstream society. Also included is abstinent supported\nhousing and a harm reduction supported housing service for women.\nThe Council intends to commission three distinct contracts:\n• Contract 1: Residential Rehabilitation Service\n• Contract 2: Abstinent accommodation based service / step down from rehabilitation\n• Contract 3: Harm Reduction Accommodation Based Service - Female Only",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054877-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054877-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T10:10:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This Market Engagement follows on from the previous event that took place on 26th March 2025 10.00am - 11.30am (Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-04eafb). This Market Engagement will expand the previous event, in terms of the development of these services and more information on the planned procurement exercise.\nProvider Event\nDate of new Market Engagement Event: Wednesday 22nd September 2025 2.00pm - 3.00pm\nLocation: Microsoft Teams Invite\nPlease see link to advert below;\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=ee0c4f37-a7fd-ef11-8136-005056b64545&projectStepId=3b0d4f37-a7fd-ef11-8136-005056b64545\nAimed at: All potential service providers of residential rehabilitation and recovery services for people with problematic substance misuse issues.\nBackground\nLiverpool City Council is recommissioning a range of substance misuse rehabilitation and recovery services. These consist of distinct community and are residential services, with the aim to support service users into a managed process of change that helps build the foundations of a sustainable recovery.\nServices will provide an asset based approach to reintegrate service users into the local recovery community and wider mainstream society. Also included is abstinent supported housing and a harm reduction supported housing service for women.\nThe Council intends to commission three distinct contracts:\n• Contract 1: Residential Rehabilitation Service\n• Contract 2: Abstinent accommodation based service / step down from rehabilitation\n• Contract 3: Harm Reduction Accommodation Based Service - Female Only\nSupporting people into recovery from substance misuse issues is a priority for the city, more specifically, it is a key component of Pillar 4 of the Council's City Plan. It is explicitly addressed in the people with complex lives section as follows: \"Improve control over people's daily life; reduce alcohol admissions; reduce emergency admissions to hospital and improve mental wellbeing\".\nIt also meets the ambitions of the Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy 2022-27, particularly the priority relating to Integrating Health.\nThe agenda for the session on 22/09/25 will consist of:\n• Overview for services and plans\n• Key timelines\n• Q&A\nProviders only - Please outline your interest by messaging via ProContract messaging area to book a place with your email address and contact details. You will then receive a reply with the meeting invite link."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}