Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri) →
We intend to make a direct award for the provision of a housing‑focused discount and rewards application that enables residents to access discounts, offers, and cost‑saving opportunities, and supports the application of rewards, credits, or incentives directly to rent accounts. This solution must be specifically designed for a social housing environment and demonstrate proven effectiveness within the sector. A direct award is justified under the Procurement Act 2023 on the basis that the required service is only available from a single supplier capable of delivering a fully integrated housing‑specific rewards platform with the necessary functionality, including rent‑account crediting, housing‑sector integrations, and resident engagement tools. Awarding the contract directly ensures continuity of service, avoids disproportionate procurement costs, and enables timely delivery of resident cost‑of‑living support and engagement benefits. A Transparency Notice will be published on the Central Digital Platform, initiating an 8‑working‑day standstill period in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e1c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075670-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 11:05:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075670-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046659-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075670-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T12:05:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14525292",
"name": "Rainly Ltd (trading as Housing Perks)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/ABRI 1113/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Abri Resident Perks/Rewards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We intend to make a direct award for the provision of a housing‑focused discount and rewards application that enables residents to access discounts, offers, and cost‑saving opportunities, and supports the application of rewards, credits, or incentives directly to rent accounts. This solution must be specifically designed for a social housing environment and demonstrate proven effectiveness within the sector.\nA direct award is justified under the Procurement Act 2023 on the basis that the required service is only available from a single supplier capable of delivering a fully integrated housing‑specific rewards platform with the necessary functionality, including rent‑account crediting, housing‑sector integrations, and resident engagement tools. \nAwarding the contract directly ensures continuity of service, avoids disproportionate procurement costs, and enables timely delivery of resident cost‑of‑living support and engagement benefits. \nA Transparency Notice will be published on the Central Digital Platform, initiating an 8‑working‑day standstill period in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14525292",
"name": "Rainly Ltd (trading as Housing Perks)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "320 Firecrest Court Centre Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14525292",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alastair@yourhousingperks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Abri Resident Perks/Rewards App",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075670-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075670-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T12:05:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075670-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T12:05:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14525292",
"name": "Rainly Ltd (trading as Housing Perks)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/ABRI 1113/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Abri Resident Perks/Rewards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We intend to make a direct award for the provision of a housing‑focused discount and rewards application that enables residents to access discounts, offers, and cost‑saving opportunities, and supports the application of rewards, credits, or incentives directly to rent accounts. This solution must be specifically designed for a social housing environment and demonstrate proven effectiveness within the sector.\nA direct award is justified under the Procurement Act 2023 on the basis that the required service is only available from a single supplier capable of delivering a fully integrated housing‑specific rewards platform with the necessary functionality, including rent‑account crediting, housing‑sector integrations, and resident engagement tools. \nAwarding the contract directly ensures continuity of service, avoids disproportionate procurement costs, and enables timely delivery of resident cost‑of‑living support and engagement benefits. \nA Transparency Notice will be published on the Central Digital Platform, initiating an 8‑working‑day standstill period in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14525292",
"name": "Rainly Ltd (trading as Housing Perks)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "320 Firecrest Court Centre Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14525292",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alastair@yourhousingperks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Abri Resident Perks/Rewards App",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075670-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075670-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T12:05:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046659-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:49:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Abri Resident Perks/Rewards App",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046659-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046659-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:49:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14525292",
"name": "Rainly Ltd (trading as Housing Perks)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/ABRI 1113/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Abri Resident Perks/Rewards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We intend to make a direct award for the provision of a housing‑focused discount and rewards application that enables residents to access discounts, offers, and cost‑saving opportunities, and supports the application of rewards, credits, or incentives directly to rent accounts. This solution must be specifically designed for a social housing environment and demonstrate proven effectiveness within the sector.\nA direct award is justified under the Procurement Act 2023 on the basis that the required service is only available from a single supplier capable of delivering a fully integrated housing‑specific rewards platform with the necessary functionality, including rent‑account crediting, housing‑sector integrations, and resident engagement tools. \nAwarding the contract directly ensures continuity of service, avoids disproportionate procurement costs, and enables timely delivery of resident cost‑of‑living support and engagement benefits. \nA Transparency Notice will be published on the Central Digital Platform, initiating an 8‑working‑day standstill period in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laiza Mendiola",
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14525292",
"name": "Rainly Ltd (trading as Housing Perks)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "320 Firecrest Court Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yourhousingperks.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14525292",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alastair@yourhousingperks.com",
"telephone": "02045772899"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}