Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
View official notice ↗Official source
The main objective of this project is to provide a refurbished timber deck to Aberdyfi Jetty, removing rotten/damaged sections of wood and replacing them with new lengths.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024376-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 09:36:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083782-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024376-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | tender | 083782-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T09:36:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"name": "Owen Environmental Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aberdyfi Jetty – Timber Decking Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The main objective of this project is to provide a refurbished timber deck to Aberdyfi Jetty, removing rotten/damaged sections of wood and replacing them with new lengths.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"name": "Owen Environmental Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dolgellau",
"postalCode": "LL40 1YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penmaenucha Farm, Penmaenpool, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@owenenviro.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Aberdyfi Jetty",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T09:36:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T09:36:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"name": "Owen Environmental Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aberdyfi Jetty – Timber Decking Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The main objective of this project is to provide a refurbished timber deck to Aberdyfi Jetty, removing rotten/damaged sections of wood and replacing them with new lengths.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"name": "Owen Environmental Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dolgellau",
"postalCode": "LL40 1YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penmaenucha Farm, Penmaenpool, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@owenenviro.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Aberdyfi Jetty",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T09:36:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083782-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T12:11:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please find all details on eTender using this link: https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nThe ITT is: itt_122127 - Aberdyfi Jetty – Timber Decking Refurbishment"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please find all details on eTender using this link: https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nThe ITT is: itt_122127 - Aberdyfi Jetty – Timber Decking Refurbishment"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aberdyfi Jetty – Timber Decking Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083782-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083782-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T12:11:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The main objective of this project is to provide a refurbished timber deck to Aberdyfi Jetty, removing rotten/damaged sections of wood and replacing them with new lengths. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please find all details on eTender using this link: https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nThe ITT is: itt_122127 - Aberdyfi Jetty – Timber Decking Refurbishment",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}