← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Abbey Park Lake Emergency Works

Buyer: Leicester City Council →

BuyerLeicester City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Oct 2025

What is being bought

To provide Abbey Park Lake Emergency Works at LCC

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Abbey Park Lake Emergency Works

Statusactive
Value£239,919

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d7a5
Latest release ID069961-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 31 2025 10:03:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Oct 2025award, contract069961-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069961-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-31T10:03:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7a5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDR-2735-TZMR",
          "name": "Aquaserve Maintenance Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FEW1542",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Abbey Park Lake Emergency Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide Abbey Park Lake Emergency Works at LCC",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Godfred Boakye-Srampa",
        "email": "godfred.boakye-srampa@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01164546186"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDR-2735-TZMR",
      "name": "Aquaserve Maintenance Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN18 9EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Saxon Park-Saxon Way East "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDR-2735-TZMR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@aquaserveuk.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01536601280"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Abbey Park Lake Emergency Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 239919.34,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 287903.21
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "12 months rectification period"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "13 weeks term with 12 months rectification period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069961-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069961-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-31T10:03:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Oct 2025 · 069961-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069961-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-31T10:03:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7a5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDR-2735-TZMR",
          "name": "Aquaserve Maintenance Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FEW1542",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Abbey Park Lake Emergency Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide Abbey Park Lake Emergency Works at LCC",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Godfred Boakye-Srampa",
        "email": "godfred.boakye-srampa@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01164546186"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDR-2735-TZMR",
      "name": "Aquaserve Maintenance Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN18 9EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Saxon Park-Saxon Way East "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDR-2735-TZMR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@aquaserveuk.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01536601280"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Abbey Park Lake Emergency Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 239919.34,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 287903.21
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "12 months rectification period"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "13 weeks term with 12 months rectification period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069961-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069961-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-31T10:03:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}