Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Isle of Wight →
Preparatory groundworks and pouring of foundations to receive an existing modular unit that is currently on site
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077498-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 09:21:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077498-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077498-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:21:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528618",
"name": "STONEHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C391255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AAU Modular Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preparatory groundworks and pouring of foundations to receive an existing modular unit that is currently on site",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R1F",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04489340",
"name": "ERMC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 Pyle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ermc.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04489340",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Ran the Tendering Exercise",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ermc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQD-7479-PRPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528618",
"name": "STONEHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Isle Of Wight",
"postalCode": "PO30 1LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 St Johns Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stonehamconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02528618",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@stonehamconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVD-1465-HDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AAU Modular Enabling IOW",
"value": {
"amount": 42165.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50598.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077498-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077498-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:21:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077498-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:21:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528618",
"name": "STONEHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C391255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AAU Modular Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preparatory groundworks and pouring of foundations to receive an existing modular unit that is currently on site",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R1F",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04489340",
"name": "ERMC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 Pyle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ermc.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04489340",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Ran the Tendering Exercise",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ermc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQD-7479-PRPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528618",
"name": "STONEHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Isle Of Wight",
"postalCode": "PO30 1LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 St Johns Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stonehamconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02528618",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@stonehamconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVD-1465-HDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AAU Modular Enabling IOW",
"value": {
"amount": 42165.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50598.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077498-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077498-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:21:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}