← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Aareon Support Agreement

Buyer: TORUS62 LIMITED →

BuyerTORUS62 LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Support & Maintenance of Aareon's QLF and QL management systems.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
Value£912,828
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2026 to 30 Sept 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c04c
Latest release ID073227-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 03 2026 13:25:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Aug 2026award, contract073227-2026
30 Jun 2026award, contract061321-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073227-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T14:25:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c04c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007826",
    "name": "TORUS62 LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72253200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Systems support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 912828
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two extension periods of 12 months each"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073227-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073227-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:25:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03990481",
          "name": "AAREON UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TOR0633",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Aareon Support Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Support & Maintenance of Aareon's QLF and QL management systems.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007826",
      "name": "TORUS62 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St. Helens, Merseyside",
        "postalCode": "WA9 1LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Corporation Street, Helena Central"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007826",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@torus.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "7973",
          "scheme": "GB-MPR"
        },
        {
          "id": "PJJV-4784-DLLH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03990481",
      "name": "AAREON UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House, 36-38 Cornhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aareon.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03990481",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.bids@aareon.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNTG-4685-PYNG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Aug 2026 · 073227-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073227-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T14:25:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c04c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007826",
    "name": "TORUS62 LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72253200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Systems support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 912828
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two extension periods of 12 months each"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073227-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073227-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:25:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03990481",
          "name": "AAREON UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TOR0633",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Aareon Support Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Support & Maintenance of Aareon's QLF and QL management systems.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007826",
      "name": "TORUS62 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St. Helens, Merseyside",
        "postalCode": "WA9 1LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Corporation Street, Helena Central"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007826",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@torus.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "7973",
          "scheme": "GB-MPR"
        },
        {
          "id": "PJJV-4784-DLLH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03990481",
      "name": "AAREON UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House, 36-38 Cornhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aareon.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03990481",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.bids@aareon.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNTG-4685-PYNG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jun 2026 · 061321-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061321-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T14:47:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c04c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007826",
    "name": "TORUS62 LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72253200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Systems support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 912828
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1+1 year extensions . Contract value includes extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061321-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061321-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T14:47:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03990481",
          "name": "AAREON UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TOR0633",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Aareon Support & Maintenance Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The contract is for the Support & Maintenance of Aareon's QLF and QL management systems",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Torus is directly awarding a contract under Section 41 Procurement Act 2023 (\"PA 23\") because it is satisfied that the \"urgency\" direct award justification under Schedule 5(13) PA 23 applies for the following reasons.\nThe contract is for the support and maintenance of a finance and housing management system which is critical to Torus' day to day business operations. Due to a contract termination following a procurement process, Torus urgently requires an interim contract for support and maintenance whilst its requirements are reprocured.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007826",
      "name": "TORUS62 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St. Helens, Merseyside",
        "postalCode": "WA9 1LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Corporation Street, Helena Central"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.torus.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007826",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Carol Rabone",
        "email": "procurementteam@torus.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "7973",
          "scheme": "GB-MPR"
        },
        {
          "id": "PJJV-4784-DLLH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03990481",
      "name": "AAREON UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House, 36-38 Cornhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aareon.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03990481",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.bids@aareon.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNTG-4685-PYNG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}