Lot 1
No lot description published.
As part of the relocation of technical facilities from Aldgate to new sites in Shoreditch and Benwell Road it has been identified that new equipment is required to serve the needs of the technical provision for Textiles Print in Shoreditch in May 2025 and Print in Benwell Road in December 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055783 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036770-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 02 2025 11:37:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036770-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036770-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T12:37:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055783",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39221170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drying racks"
},
{
"id": "39290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furnishing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153193",
"name": "H G Kippax & Sons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AAD Relocations - Print Exposure Units and Drying Racks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the relocation of technical facilities from Aldgate to new sites in Shoreditch and Benwell Road it has been identified that new equipment is required to serve the needs of the technical provision for Textiles Print in Shoreditch in May 2025 and Print in Benwell Road in December 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153193",
"name": "H G Kippax & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD5 8HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Upper Bankfield Mills Almondbury Bank Huddersfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hgkippax.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hgkippax.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AAD Relocations - Print Exposure Units and Drying Racks",
"value": {
"amount": 39264.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47117
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T12:37:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036770-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T12:37:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055783",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39221170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drying racks"
},
{
"id": "39290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furnishing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153193",
"name": "H G Kippax & Sons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AAD Relocations - Print Exposure Units and Drying Racks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the relocation of technical facilities from Aldgate to new sites in Shoreditch and Benwell Road it has been identified that new equipment is required to serve the needs of the technical provision for Textiles Print in Shoreditch in May 2025 and Print in Benwell Road in December 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153193",
"name": "H G Kippax & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD5 8HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Upper Bankfield Mills Almondbury Bank Huddersfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hgkippax.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hgkippax.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AAD Relocations - Print Exposure Units and Drying Racks",
"value": {
"amount": 39264.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47117
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T12:37:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}