Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027706-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-09-20T08:51:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c6bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2063",
"name": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000731437"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027706-2023-AA-67-23(ES)-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AA-67-23(ES)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Ayrshire and Arran are wishing to appoint a specialist contractor for the removal and replacement of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant within University Hospitals Crosshouse and Ayr. Additional information: Full project information is included within the attached documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposal to deliver the requirement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Risk Assessment and method statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Operational Challenges",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Capacity / Resourcing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University Hospitals Crosshouse and Ayr"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM94"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45252200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Purification plant equipment"
},
{
"id": "45259200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Purification-plant repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AA-67-23(ES) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant Replacement Project, UHC & UHA",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Removal and replacement of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant within University Hospitals Crosshouse and Ayr. Full project details contained within the additional documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45252210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water purification plant construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2063",
"name": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"locality": "Ayr",
"postalCode": "KA6 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eglinton House, Ailsa Hospital, Dalmellington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsaaa.net",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00060",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lesley Marshall",
"email": "procurement@aapct.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1294323219"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32530",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnocks Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For your Tender document to be evaluated you must first pass all the mandatory questions within the SPD and pass the financial\nrequirements within the SPD. You must also score at least 50% for your two relevant examples. If you fail at any of these sections your\ntender will not be evaluated.\nAffordability - the Board may discount clearly unsuitable bids, due to costs, under affordability at an early stage.\nIt is the Tenderers responsibility to ensure that completion of all documentation is accurate.\n(SC Ref:745265)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Sept 2023 · 027706-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "027706-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-09-20T08:51:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c6bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2063",
"name": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000731437"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027706-2023-AA-67-23(ES)-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AA-67-23(ES)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Ayrshire and Arran are wishing to appoint a specialist contractor for the removal and replacement of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant within University Hospitals Crosshouse and Ayr. Additional information: Full project information is included within the attached documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposal to deliver the requirement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Risk Assessment and method statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Operational Challenges",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Capacity / Resourcing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University Hospitals Crosshouse and Ayr"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM94"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45252200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Purification plant equipment"
},
{
"id": "45259200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Purification-plant repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AA-67-23(ES) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant Replacement Project, UHC & UHA",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Removal and replacement of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant within University Hospitals Crosshouse and Ayr. Full project details contained within the additional documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45252210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water purification plant construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2063",
"name": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"locality": "Ayr",
"postalCode": "KA6 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eglinton House, Ailsa Hospital, Dalmellington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsaaa.net",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00060",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lesley Marshall",
"email": "procurement@aapct.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1294323219"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32530",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnocks Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For your Tender document to be evaluated you must first pass all the mandatory questions within the SPD and pass the financial\nrequirements within the SPD. You must also score at least 50% for your two relevant examples. If you fail at any of these sections your\ntender will not be evaluated.\nAffordability - the Board may discount clearly unsuitable bids, due to costs, under affordability at an early stage.\nIt is the Tenderers responsibility to ensure that completion of all documentation is accurate.\n(SC Ref:745265)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 May 2023 · 015243-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "015243-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-05-30T12:02:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c6bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2063",
"name": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000731437"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AA-67-23(ES)",
"title": "AA-67-23(ES) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant Replacement Project, UHC & UHA",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Supplier request for deadline extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-06-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Duration Start",
"section": "II.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-07-03"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-06-19"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-06-16T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Removal and replacement of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant within University Hospitals Crosshouse and Ayr. Full project details contained within the additional documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45252210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water purification plant construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2063",
"name": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"locality": "Ayr",
"postalCode": "KA6 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eglinton House, Ailsa Hospital, Dalmellington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsaaa.net",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00060"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lesley Marshall",
"email": "procurement@aapct.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1294323219"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 May 2023 · 012964-2023 · tender
{
"id": "012964-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-05T13:38:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c6bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2063",
"name": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000731437"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AA-67-23(ES)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "NHS Ayrshire and Arran are wishing to appoint a specialist contractor for the removal and replacement of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant within University Hospitals Crosshouse and Ayr. Additional information: Full project information is included within the attached documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposal to deliver the requirement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Risk Assessment and method statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Operational Challenges",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Capacity / Resourcing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University Hospitals Crosshouse and Ayr"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM94"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45252200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Purification plant equipment"
},
{
"id": "45259200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Purification-plant repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AA-67-23(ES) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant Replacement Project, UHC & UHA",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Removal and replacement of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant within University Hospitals Crosshouse and Ayr. Full project details contained within the additional documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45252210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water purification plant construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2063",
"name": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"locality": "Ayr",
"postalCode": "KA6 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eglinton House, Ailsa Hospital, Dalmellington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsaaa.net",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00060",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Lesley Marshall",
"email": "procurement@aapct.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1294323219"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32530",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnocks Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For your Tender document to be evaluated you must first pass all the mandatory questions within the SPD and pass the financial\nrequirements within the SPD. You must also score at least 50% for your two relevant examples. If you fail at any of these sections your\ntender will not be evaluated.\nAffordability - the Board may discount clearly unsuitable bids, due to costs, under affordability at an early stage.\nIt is the Tenderers responsibility to ensure that completion of all documentation is accurate.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=731437.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nNHS Ayrshire and Arran have a duty to consider the economic, social and environmental wellbeing of the authority’s area. Bidders should demonstrate how they would propose to deliver any of the “Open” Bids, if they are successfully awarded this contract, as detailed within the Invitation to Tender (ITT), Section 2, 2.5 Community Wealth Building (CWB).\n(SC Ref:731437)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=731437",
"initiationType": "tender"
}