Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
As part of the CRSTS Project, Sheffield City Council aims to enhance bus journey times on the A61 Woodseats corridor by alleviating traffic congestion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069244-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 10:04:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069244-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069244-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T10:04:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-signal maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10696351",
"name": "SIMPLIFAI SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT17-103718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A61 Chesterfield Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the CRSTS Project, Sheffield City Council aims to enhance bus journey times on the A61 Woodseats corridor by alleviating traffic congestion.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10696351",
"name": "SIMPLIFAI SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3m Buckley Innovation Centre, Firth Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.simplifaisystems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10696351",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith McCabe",
"email": "keith.mccabe@simplifaisystems.com",
"telephone": "07812 721181"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "A61 Chesterfield Road",
"value": {
"amount": 165648,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198777.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069244-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069244-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T10:04:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069244-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T10:04:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-signal maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10696351",
"name": "SIMPLIFAI SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT17-103718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A61 Chesterfield Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the CRSTS Project, Sheffield City Council aims to enhance bus journey times on the A61 Woodseats corridor by alleviating traffic congestion.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10696351",
"name": "SIMPLIFAI SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3m Buckley Innovation Centre, Firth Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.simplifaisystems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10696351",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith McCabe",
"email": "keith.mccabe@simplifaisystems.com",
"telephone": "07812 721181"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "A61 Chesterfield Road",
"value": {
"amount": 165648,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198777.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069244-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069244-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T10:04:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}