Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
A power supply for an average speed camera through a mini competition process. It is a one-off purchase.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ddb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074724-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 12:12:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074724-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074724-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T13:12:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34996000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control, safety or signalling equipment for roads"
},
{
"id": "45230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03271033",
"name": "NORTHERN POWERGRID LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "A57 Snake Pass Average Speed Camera Connection at Site 4 - Gillot Hey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A power supply for an average speed camera through a mini competition process. It is a one-off purchase.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03271033",
"name": "NORTHERN POWERGRID LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyds Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northernpowergrid.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03271033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@northernpowergrid.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTQ-5627-GDZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44608.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53530.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074724-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074724-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T13:12:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074724-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T13:12:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34996000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control, safety or signalling equipment for roads"
},
{
"id": "45230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03271033",
"name": "NORTHERN POWERGRID LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "A57 Snake Pass Average Speed Camera Connection at Site 4 - Gillot Hey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A power supply for an average speed camera through a mini competition process. It is a one-off purchase.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03271033",
"name": "NORTHERN POWERGRID LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyds Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northernpowergrid.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03271033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@northernpowergrid.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTQ-5627-GDZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44608.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53530.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074724-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074724-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T13:12:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}