Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
Provision of Network Rail asset protection, possession management and railway access services required to facilitate the principal bridge inspection of the A50 Queensway Rail Viaduct (CMD2 95A). Services include possession planning, safety supervision, project management and associated railway operational support necessary to undertake inspection activities over operational rail infrastructure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06acd8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052515-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 16:06:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052515-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052515-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T17:06:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04402220",
"name": "Network Rail"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acd8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "A50 Queensway Rail Possession – Principal Bridge Inspection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Network Rail asset protection, possession management and railway access services required to facilitate the principal bridge inspection of the A50 Queensway Rail Viaduct (CMD2 95A). Services include possession planning, safety supervision, project management and associated railway operational support necessary to undertake inspection activities over operational rail infrastructure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04402220",
"name": "Network Rail",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04402220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FOI@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15120.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18144.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T17:06:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052515-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T17:06:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04402220",
"name": "Network Rail"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acd8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "A50 Queensway Rail Possession – Principal Bridge Inspection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Network Rail asset protection, possession management and railway access services required to facilitate the principal bridge inspection of the A50 Queensway Rail Viaduct (CMD2 95A). Services include possession planning, safety supervision, project management and associated railway operational support necessary to undertake inspection activities over operational rail infrastructure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04402220",
"name": "Network Rail",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04402220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FOI@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15120.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18144.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T17:06:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}