← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

A303 Stonehenge Specialist Security Services

Buyer: National Highways →

BuyerNational Highways
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2023

What is being bought

National Highways has appointed a Contractor to provide safe and effective incident management and potential protest management response on the A303 Stonehenge project.

Delivery location

UKK15

Categories

Public security services 75241000Security services 79710000Public security, law and order services 75240000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Contractor will provide the services described in the procurement documentation under an amended NEC4 Term Service Short Contract for a period of 5 years with the option to extend by up to a further 3 years at National Highways' discretion. It is envisaged that the value of the contract over a full 8-year term will be between 5 000 000 and 10 000 000 GBP with the value being dependent upon service requirement. The A303 Stonehenge project is an integral part of National Highways' commitment to deliver a high-performing, high-quality route along the A303/A358 corridor between the South West and South East. It will also help to conserve, reconnect and enhance the Stonehenge World Heritage Site (WHS), making it easier to reach and explore, as well as improving biodiversity and providing a positive legacy for nearby communities. The scheme will be approximately 8 miles (13 km) long and comprises the following key components: • a northern bypass of Winterbourne Stoke with a viaduct over the River Till valley, • a new junction between the A303 and A360 to the west of and outside the WHS, replacing the existing Longbarrow roundabout, • a twin-bore tunnel approximately 2 miles (3,3 km) long beneath the WHS, and • a new junction between the A303 and A345 at the existing Countess roundabout Incident management and response to protesters is a very specialist service environment and as such a Specialist Security Services (SSS) Contractor is to be procured to deliver this service. The Contractor will carry out the service safely and effectively to minimise any impact on National Highways' programme and reputation.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Social Value — 10
Price — 30
price — 60:10:30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Public security services, Security servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Public security services (75241000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 752,7223 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,722 with a bid count)3.3 average (1,148 of 2,722 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK1562 median · 2 average (2 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

A303 Stonehenge Specialist Security Services

Statusactive
Value£10,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0387bd
Latest release ID023635-2023
Latest release timestampFri Aug 11 2023 16:19:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2023award, contract023635-2023
23 Nov 2022tender033252-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023635-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-11T17:19:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0387bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-90089",
    "name": "National Highways"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023635-2023-1",
      "title": "A303 Stonehenge Specialist Security Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90090",
          "name": "High Court Enforcement Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0387bd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Contractor will provide the services described in the procurement documentation under an amended NEC4 Term Service Short Contract for a period of 5 years with the option to extend by up to a further 3 years at National Highways' discretion. It is envisaged that the value of the contract over a full 8-year term will be between 5 000 000 and 10 000 000 GBP with the value being dependent upon service requirement.\nThe A303 Stonehenge project is an integral part of National Highways' commitment to deliver a high-performing, high-quality route along the A303/A358 corridor between the South West and South East. It will also help to conserve, reconnect and enhance the Stonehenge World Heritage Site (WHS), making it easier to reach and explore, as well as improving biodiversity and providing a positive legacy for nearby communities.\nThe scheme will be approximately 8 miles (13 km) long and comprises the following key components:\n• a northern bypass of Winterbourne Stoke with a viaduct over the River Till valley,\n• a new junction between the A303 and A360 to the west of and outside the WHS, replacing the existing Longbarrow roundabout,\n• a twin-bore tunnel approximately 2 miles (3,3 km) long beneath the WHS, and\n• a new junction between the A303 and A345 at the existing Countess roundabout\nIncident management and response to protesters is a very specialist service environment and as such a Specialist Security Services (SSS) Contractor is to be procured to deliver this service. The Contractor will carry out the service safely and effectively to minimise any impact on National Highways' programme and reputation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60:10:30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "A303 Amesbury to Berwick Down (Stonehenge) project in Wiltshire, UK"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK15"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Public security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "A303 Stonehenge Specialist Security Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "National Highways has appointed a Contractor to provide safe and effective incident management and potential protest management response on the A303 Stonehenge project.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "75240000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Public security, law and order services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90089",
      "name": "National Highways",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Guildford",
        "postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://nationalhighways.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09346363",
        "legalName": "National Highways"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "specialistsecurityservices@nationalhighways.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90090",
      "name": "High Court Enforcement Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Clwyd",
        "postalCode": "LL29 8PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Marine Road, Colwyn Bay"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04527630",
        "legalName": "High Court Enforcement Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90091",
      "name": "See details at I).1",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "See details at I).1",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "See details at I).1"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023635-2023-1",
      "title": "A303 Stonehenge Specialist Security Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023635-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Appeals should be lodged in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2006 No 5) as amended.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Aug 2023 · 023635-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023635-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-11T17:19:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0387bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-90089",
    "name": "National Highways"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023635-2023-1",
      "title": "A303 Stonehenge Specialist Security Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90090",
          "name": "High Court Enforcement Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0387bd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Contractor will provide the services described in the procurement documentation under an amended NEC4 Term Service Short Contract for a period of 5 years with the option to extend by up to a further 3 years at National Highways' discretion. It is envisaged that the value of the contract over a full 8-year term will be between 5 000 000 and 10 000 000 GBP with the value being dependent upon service requirement.\nThe A303 Stonehenge project is an integral part of National Highways' commitment to deliver a high-performing, high-quality route along the A303/A358 corridor between the South West and South East. It will also help to conserve, reconnect and enhance the Stonehenge World Heritage Site (WHS), making it easier to reach and explore, as well as improving biodiversity and providing a positive legacy for nearby communities.\nThe scheme will be approximately 8 miles (13 km) long and comprises the following key components:\n• a northern bypass of Winterbourne Stoke with a viaduct over the River Till valley,\n• a new junction between the A303 and A360 to the west of and outside the WHS, replacing the existing Longbarrow roundabout,\n• a twin-bore tunnel approximately 2 miles (3,3 km) long beneath the WHS, and\n• a new junction between the A303 and A345 at the existing Countess roundabout\nIncident management and response to protesters is a very specialist service environment and as such a Specialist Security Services (SSS) Contractor is to be procured to deliver this service. The Contractor will carry out the service safely and effectively to minimise any impact on National Highways' programme and reputation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60:10:30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "A303 Amesbury to Berwick Down (Stonehenge) project in Wiltshire, UK"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK15"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Public security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "A303 Stonehenge Specialist Security Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "National Highways has appointed a Contractor to provide safe and effective incident management and potential protest management response on the A303 Stonehenge project.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "75240000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Public security, law and order services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90089",
      "name": "National Highways",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Guildford",
        "postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://nationalhighways.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09346363",
        "legalName": "National Highways"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "specialistsecurityservices@nationalhighways.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90090",
      "name": "High Court Enforcement Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Clwyd",
        "postalCode": "LL29 8PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Marine Road, Colwyn Bay"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04527630",
        "legalName": "High Court Enforcement Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90091",
      "name": "See details at I).1",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "See details at I).1",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "See details at I).1"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023635-2023-1",
      "title": "A303 Stonehenge Specialist Security Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023635-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Appeals should be lodged in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2006 No 5) as amended.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Nov 2022 · 033252-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "033252-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-23T14:41:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0387bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-29496",
    "name": "National Highways"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0387bd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 10000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract will be for an initial period of 5 years with the option to extend for up to a further 3 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The procurement is for a Contractor to provide the services described in the procurement documentation under an amended NEC4 Term Service Short Contract for a period of 5 years with the option to extend by up to a further 3 years at National Highways’ discretion. It is envisaged that the value of the contract over a full 8-year term will be between 5 000 000 and 10 000 000 GBP with the value being dependent upon service requirement. \nThe A303 Stonehenge project is an integral part of National Highways' commitment to deliver a high-performing, high-quality route along the A303/A358 corridor between the South West and South East. It will also help to conserve, reconnect and enhance the Stonehenge World Heritage Site (WHS), making it easier to reach and explore, as well as improving biodiversity and providing a positive legacy for nearby communities. \nThe scheme will be approximately 8 miles (13 km) long and comprises the following key components: \n•\ta northern bypass of Winterbourne Stoke with a viaduct over the River Till valley, \n•\ta new junction between the A303 and A360 to the west of and outside the WHS, replacing the existing Longbarrow roundabout, \n•\ta twin-bore tunnel approximately 2 miles (3,3 km) long beneath the WHS, and \n•\ta new junction between the A303 and A345 at the existing Countess roundabout  \nIncident management and response to protesters is a very specialist service environment and as such a Specialist Security Services (SSS) Contractor is to be procured to deliver this service. The Contractor will carry out the service safely and effectively to minimise any impact on National Highways' programme and reputation.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "A303 Amesbury to Berwick Down (Stonehenge) project in Wiltshire, UK"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK15"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Public security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "A303 Stonehenge Specialist Security Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 10000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-01-23T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-01-23T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "National Highways is seeking to procure a Contractor to provide safe and effective incident management and potential protest management response on the A303 Stonehenge project.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-01-23T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "National Highways will incorporate a minimum 10 day standstill period at the point information on award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. Appeals should be lodged in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2006 No 5) as amended.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "75240000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Public security, law and order services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2024-01-23T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Some roles require specific qualifications and professional memberships to be held, please refer to the tender documents for full details."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://highways.bravosolution.co.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-29496",
      "name": "National Highways",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Guildford",
        "postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://highways.bravosolution.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "National Highways"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://highways.bravosolution.co.uk/",
        "email": "specialistsecurityservices@nationalhighways.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4347",
      "name": "See details at VI.4.3",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "See details at VI.4.3",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "See details at VI.4.3"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The Contracting Authority will use an eTendering system in this procurement\nexercise. Information on how to take part in this Tender is detailed below:\n1.\tRegister your company on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once) – visit https://highways.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml and click the link to register - Accept the terms and conditions and click 'continue' - Enter your business and user details - Note the username you chose and click 'Save' when complete - You will shortly receive an email with your unique password.\n2.\tExpress an Interest in the tender - Login to the portal - Click the 'PQQ/ITTs Open to All Suppliers' link. (These are Pre-Qualification Questionnaires or Invitations to Tender open to any registered supplier). Click on the relevant PQQ/ITT to access the content (the A303 Specialist Security Services is itt_7038). Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of this page. This will move the PQQ/ITT into your 'My PQQs/ My ITT's page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only). You can access any attachments by clicking the 'Buyer Attachments' in the 'PQQ/ITT Details box.\n3.\tResponding to the tender - Click 'My Response' under 'PQQ/ITT Details’, you can 'Create Response' or 'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining). You can use the 'Messages' function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification. Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the PQQ/ITT. There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available). Submit your reply using the 'Submit Response' button at the top of the page. If you require any further assistance, please consult online help or contact the eTendering help desk.\nTender documentation for contracts over 10,000 GBP will be published and made\navailable to the public. You should also be aware that if your bid is successful the\nresulting contract will be published. In some circumstances, limited redactions will\nbe made to tender documentation and/or contracts before they are published in\norder to comply with existing law, to protect commercial interests and for the\nprotection of national security.\nFurther information will be set out in the Tender Documents. Contract dates stated\nare indicative and may be subject to change.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}