Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
The extension of the geographical area currently covered by an existing safety camera scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06535a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013184-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 17:47:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013184-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T17:47:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06535a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34971000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speed camera equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10809863",
"name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "17601",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A25 Shere Road Average Speed Camera System Extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The extension of the geographical area currently covered by an existing safety camera scheme.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10809863",
"name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 20, 51 South Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ww.neology.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10809863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-tendering@neology.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRD-3784-WMYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 104602.41,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125522.89
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T17:47:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T17:47:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06535a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34971000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speed camera equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10809863",
"name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "17601",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A25 Shere Road Average Speed Camera System Extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The extension of the geographical area currently covered by an existing safety camera scheme.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10809863",
"name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 20, 51 South Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ww.neology.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10809863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-tendering@neology.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRD-3784-WMYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 104602.41,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125522.89
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T17:47:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}