Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
This contract relates to the maintenance and inspection of the 250 m long rock face on the A170 Sutton Bank. The works briefly comprise vegetation clearance and scaling of the rock face as required, and inspection of all installed 2024 remedial works to check the functionality of the system and to determine if advanced corrosion of any components is occurring.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05150a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030460-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 14:11:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030460-2026 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037407-2025 |
| 15 May 2025 | tender | 021958-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:11:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05150a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08243986",
"name": "iBEX Technical Access"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "243-NYH-OO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "A20026 AREA 2 SUTTON BANK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract relates to the maintenance and inspection of the 250 m long rock face on the A170 Sutton Bank. The works briefly comprise vegetation clearance and scaling of the rock face as required, and inspection of all installed 2024 remedial works to check the functionality of the system and to determine if advanced corrosion of any components is occurring.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonora Stolarski",
"email": "leonora.stolarski@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609534918"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08243986",
"name": "iBEX Technical Access",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Monmouthshire",
"postalCode": "NP15 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Little Castle Business Park, Pen-y-Parc Ro"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08243986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "debbie@ibextechnicalaccess.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1291690967"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "A20026 AREA 2 SUTTON BANK",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89256.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:11:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:11:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05150a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08243986",
"name": "iBEX Technical Access"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "243-NYH-OO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "A20026 AREA 2 SUTTON BANK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract relates to the maintenance and inspection of the 250 m long rock face on the A170 Sutton Bank. The works briefly comprise vegetation clearance and scaling of the rock face as required, and inspection of all installed 2024 remedial works to check the functionality of the system and to determine if advanced corrosion of any components is occurring.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonora Stolarski",
"email": "leonora.stolarski@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609534918"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08243986",
"name": "iBEX Technical Access",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Monmouthshire",
"postalCode": "NP15 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Little Castle Business Park, Pen-y-Parc Ro"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08243986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "debbie@ibextechnicalaccess.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1291690967"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "A20026 AREA 2 SUTTON BANK",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89256.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:11:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037407-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPV-6942-GQCW",
"name": "iBEX Technical Access"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-04T12:17:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05150a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "A20026 AREA 2 SUTTON BANK",
"value": {
"amount": 89256.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107107.5
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037407-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037407-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T12:17:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPV-6942-GQCW",
"name": "iBEX Technical Access"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "243-NYH-OO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A20026 AREA 2 SUTTON BANK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Client, NY Highways Limited, wishes to award a Works Order through the Open Tender process. This contract relates to the maintenance and inspection of the 250 m long rock face on the A170 Sutton Bank. The works briefly comprise vegetation clearance and scaling of the rock face as required, and inspection of all installed 2024 remedial works to check the functionality of the system and to determine if advanced corrosion of any components is occurring.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonora Stolarski",
"email": "leonora.stolarski@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609534918"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPV-6942-GQCW",
"name": "iBEX Technical Access",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Monmouthshire",
"postalCode": "NP15 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Little Castle Business Park, Pen-y-Parc Ro"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPV-6942-GQCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "debbie@ibextechnicalaccess.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1291690967"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021958-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T17:12:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05150a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "243-NYH-OO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As detailed in A20026 Sutton Bank - ITQ section 5.2 Compliant Submission, of the tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "A20026 AREA 2 SUTTON BANK",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021958-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021958-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T17:12:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract relates to the maintenance and inspection of the 250 m long rock face on the A170 Sutton Bank. The works briefly comprise vegetation clearance and scaling of the rock face as required, and inspection of all installed 2024 remedial works to check the functionality of the system and to determine if advanced corrosion of any components is occurring.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-17T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94002&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonora Stolarski",
"email": "leonora.stolarski@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609534918"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}