Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Office of Rail and Road →
View official notice ↗Official source
This project aims to evaluate the effectiveness of National Highways' ongoing management of biodiversity and water quality improvements that it has delivered. This should include a review of National Highways' relevant asset management processes and data collection/reporting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0648c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020730-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 09:53:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010473-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020730-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 010473-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | tender | 010412-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020730-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T09:53:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09965342",
"name": "NOVASCAPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A review of National Highways' maintenance of biodiversity and water quality assets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project aims to evaluate the effectiveness of National Highways' ongoing management of biodiversity and water quality improvements that it has delivered. This should include a review of National Highways' relevant asset management processes and data collection/reporting.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09965342",
"name": "NOVASCAPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO26 6HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Millfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09965342",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group-commercial@novascape.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRT-5966-GGLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58263,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69915.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020730-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020730-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:53:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020730-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T09:53:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09965342",
"name": "NOVASCAPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A review of National Highways' maintenance of biodiversity and water quality assets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project aims to evaluate the effectiveness of National Highways' ongoing management of biodiversity and water quality improvements that it has delivered. This should include a review of National Highways' relevant asset management processes and data collection/reporting.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09965342",
"name": "NOVASCAPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO26 6HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Millfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09965342",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group-commercial@novascape.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRT-5966-GGLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58263,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69915.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020730-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020730-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:53:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010473-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T13:27:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 80%\nCost 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "A review of National Highways' maintenance of biodiversity and water quality assets",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11196",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11196",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-11569",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11569",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "010473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T13:27:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project aims to evaluate the effectiveness of National Highways' ongoing management of biodiversity and water quality improvements that it has delivered. This should include a review of National Highways' relevant asset management processes and data collection/reporting.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://orr.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010412-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T12:04:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 80%\nCost 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "A review of National Highways' maintenance of biodiversity and water quality assets",
"value": {
"amount": 6000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11196",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11196",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-11569",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11569",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "010412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:04:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project aims to evaluate the effectiveness of National Highways' ongoing management of biodiversity and water quality improvements that it has delivered. This should include a review of National Highways' relevant asset management processes and data collection/reporting.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://orr.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}