Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake ground works, electrical service connection works and landscaping, to form new campervan and parking spaces at North Lees Campsite.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070528-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 15:21:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070528-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 054625-2025 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | tender | 049611-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070528-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T15:21:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09292632",
"name": "Thompson Tree Services (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "9804/North Lees Campsite",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "9804/North Lees Campsite",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake ground works, electrical service connection works and landscaping, to form new campervan and parking spaces at North Lees Campsite.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09292632",
"name": "Thompson Tree Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 4FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashleigh House Cromford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09292632",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thompsons-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "9804/North Lees Campsite",
"value": {
"amount": 45566.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54679.55
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070528-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070528-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T15:21:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070528-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T15:21:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09292632",
"name": "Thompson Tree Services (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "9804/North Lees Campsite",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "9804/North Lees Campsite",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake ground works, electrical service connection works and landscaping, to form new campervan and parking spaces at North Lees Campsite.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09292632",
"name": "Thompson Tree Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 4FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashleigh House Cromford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09292632",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thompsons-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "9804/North Lees Campsite",
"value": {
"amount": 45566.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54679.55
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070528-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070528-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T15:21:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054625-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T12:51:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "9804/North Lees Campsite",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience and Capability to undertake the works"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposed methodology"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "9804/North Lees Campsite",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders",
"description": "Tender notice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T12:51:40+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054625-2025",
"description": "The electrical works outlined in item 1.06 of the Schedule of Works, are now to be undertaken by an electrical contractor appointed directly by the PDNPA. Please exclude this item from your completed pricing return, as this is now to be priced separately. failure to do so will not affect the validity of your tender return"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake ground works, electrical service connection works and landscaping, to form new campervan and parking spaces at North Lees Campsite.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission\nTenders must be submitted by e mail to Tenders@peakdistrict.gov.uk\nBy 12.00 on 9 September September 2025\nThe following, and only the following, must be used in the subject line:\nREF: TENDER RETURN 9804/North Lees Campsite\nPlease see link to the Tender Notice at\nhttps://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049611-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T16:26:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "9804/North Lees Campsite",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience and Capability to undertake the works"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposed methodology"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "9804/North Lees Campsite",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders",
"description": "Tender notice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049611-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049611-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T16:26:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake ground works, electrical service connection works and landscaping, to form new campervan and parking spaces at North Lees Campsite.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission\nTenders must be submitted by e mail to Tenders@peakdistrict.gov.uk \nBy 12.00 on 9 September September 2025\nThe following, and only the following, must be used in the subject line:\nREF: TENDER RETURN 9804/North Lees Campsite\nPlease see link to the Tender Notice at\nhttps://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}