Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028666-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T10:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05295e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "RSSB"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05295e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "W2 Tenderer’s understanding and methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "W3 Tenderer’s experience and individual expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "W4 Project management: Planning and engagement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "W5 Project management: Risks and opportunities",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "952468574 -T1349 Development of proposals for a Data Interoperability Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T10:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overall aim is to develop and validate a Data Interoperability Framework that is easy to use and can \nsupport GB Rail to achieve better levels of data interoperability.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://rssb.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Research-services./Q9873T3E35\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://rssb.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q9873T3E35",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://rssb.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "RSSB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Fenchurch Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@rssb.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 3142 5351"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 May 2025 · 028666-2025 · tender
{
"id": "028666-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T10:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05295e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "RSSB"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05295e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "W2 Tenderer’s understanding and methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "W3 Tenderer’s experience and individual expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "W4 Project management: Planning and engagement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "W5 Project management: Risks and opportunities",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "952468574 -T1349 Development of proposals for a Data Interoperability Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T10:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overall aim is to develop and validate a Data Interoperability Framework that is easy to use and can \nsupport GB Rail to achieve better levels of data interoperability.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://rssb.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Research-services./Q9873T3E35\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://rssb.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q9873T3E35",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://rssb.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "RSSB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Fenchurch Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@rssb.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 3142 5351"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}