← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

851H/SCHOOL TRANSPORT/REQUEST FOR QUOTATION/HAMBLETON AREA/4 SEATS

Buyer: The North Yorkshire Council →

BuyerThe North Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Apr 2026

What is being bought

School transport for contract 851H, Northallerton to Great Smeaton Primary School, 4 seats, March 2026 – July 2026

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

851H

Statusactive
Value£54,480

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0681d3
Latest release ID033695-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 14 2026 11:02:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Apr 2026award, contract033695-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033695-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-14T12:02:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179313",
          "name": "Hello Coopers Taxis Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3835",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "851H/SCHOOL TRANSPORT/REQUEST FOR QUOTATION/HAMBLETON AREA/4 SEATS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "School transport for contract 851H, Northallerton to Great Smeaton Primary School, 4 seats, March 2026 – July 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Louise Wheatley",
        "email": "businessdevelopment.ipt@northyorks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1609536148"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179313",
      "name": "Hello Coopers Taxis Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedale",
        "postalCode": "DL8 1EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Market Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hellocooperstaxis@outlook.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "851H",
      "value": {
        "amount": 54480,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 65376
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Modification of contract"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 year + 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033695-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033695-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-14T12:02:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Apr 2026 · 033695-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033695-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-14T12:02:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179313",
          "name": "Hello Coopers Taxis Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3835",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "851H/SCHOOL TRANSPORT/REQUEST FOR QUOTATION/HAMBLETON AREA/4 SEATS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "School transport for contract 851H, Northallerton to Great Smeaton Primary School, 4 seats, March 2026 – July 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Louise Wheatley",
        "email": "businessdevelopment.ipt@northyorks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1609536148"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179313",
      "name": "Hello Coopers Taxis Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedale",
        "postalCode": "DL8 1EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Market Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hellocooperstaxis@outlook.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "851H",
      "value": {
        "amount": 54480,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 65376
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Modification of contract"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 year + 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033695-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033695-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-14T12:02:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}