Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
School Transport - Crakehall area – Exelby Road to Bedale High School - 03/09/2025-27/03/2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ab81 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063662-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 11:01:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063662-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063662-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T12:01:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05817381",
"name": "Take Me group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2934",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "800H - School Transport - Request for Quotation - Hambleton - 4 Seats",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "School Transport - Crakehall area – Exelby Road to Bedale High School - 03/09/2025-27/03/2026",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Holly King",
"email": "Holly.King@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01609532439"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05817381",
"name": "Take Me group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashby Road, Rutland Lodge,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05817381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lridsdale@takeme.taxi"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "800H",
"value": {
"amount": 15240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Modifications can extend if required"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "can extend if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T12:01:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063662-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T12:01:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05817381",
"name": "Take Me group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2934",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "800H - School Transport - Request for Quotation - Hambleton - 4 Seats",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "School Transport - Crakehall area – Exelby Road to Bedale High School - 03/09/2025-27/03/2026",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Holly King",
"email": "Holly.King@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01609532439"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05817381",
"name": "Take Me group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashby Road, Rutland Lodge,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05817381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lridsdale@takeme.taxi"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "800H",
"value": {
"amount": 15240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Modifications can extend if required"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "can extend if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T12:01:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}