Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
8 Month Extension of Rental of Getinge Mobile Decontamination Sterile unit at Royal Gwent Hospital - July 1st 2025 - 30th April 2026 This was awarded under a Single Tender Waiver
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a9fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063055-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 17:08:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063055-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063055-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T18:08:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"name": "Getinge Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-60129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "8 Month Extension of Rental of Getinge Mobile Decontamination Sterile unit at Royal Gwent Hospital - July 1st 2025 - 30th April 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "8 Month Extension of Rental of Getinge Mobile Decontamination Sterile unit at Royal Gwent Hospital - July 1st 2025 - 30th April 2026\nThis was awarded under a Single Tender Waiver",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerleon Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St. Cadocs Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A6",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Phillips",
"email": "claire.phillips4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NWSSP - Procurement NHS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Parc Nantgarw, Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Completed the Procurement Exercise for this procurement requirement for the Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Phillips",
"email": "claire.phillips4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"name": "Getinge Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 6YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Indurent Park, Andressey Way, Chaddesden, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.hill@getinge.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "8 Month Extension of Getinge Mobile Decontamination Unit located at Royal Gwent Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 87625.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105150.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063055-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063055-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T18:08:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063055-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T18:08:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"name": "Getinge Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-60129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "8 Month Extension of Rental of Getinge Mobile Decontamination Sterile unit at Royal Gwent Hospital - July 1st 2025 - 30th April 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "8 Month Extension of Rental of Getinge Mobile Decontamination Sterile unit at Royal Gwent Hospital - July 1st 2025 - 30th April 2026\nThis was awarded under a Single Tender Waiver",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerleon Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St. Cadocs Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A6",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Phillips",
"email": "claire.phillips4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NWSSP - Procurement NHS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Parc Nantgarw, Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Completed the Procurement Exercise for this procurement requirement for the Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Phillips",
"email": "claire.phillips4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"name": "Getinge Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 6YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Indurent Park, Andressey Way, Chaddesden, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.hill@getinge.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "8 Month Extension of Getinge Mobile Decontamination Unit located at Royal Gwent Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 87625.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105150.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063055-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063055-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T18:08:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}