Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds Beckett University →
External redecoration works to windows, doors and metalwork within specified elevations of James Graham building including railings. Window and door repairs and minor repairs and repointing to stonework and brickwork. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967655559
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055010 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042001-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 12:21:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042001-2025 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | tender | 033734-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042001-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T13:21:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055010",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 166000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042001-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042001-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T13:21:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155291",
"name": "CLC Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "769SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "769SB HCJG External Redecoration Works & Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External redecoration works to windows, doors and metalwork within specified elevations of James Graham building including railings. Window and door repairs and minor repairs and repointing to stonework and \n brickwork.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967655559",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Beckett",
"email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1138123841"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155291",
"name": "CLC Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS26 8XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Astley Way,, Astley Lane Industrial Park,, Swillington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Randerson",
"email": "dranderson@clcgroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 7850916049"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042001-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T13:21:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055010",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 166000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042001-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042001-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T13:21:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155291",
"name": "CLC Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "769SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "769SB HCJG External Redecoration Works & Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External redecoration works to windows, doors and metalwork within specified elevations of James Graham building including railings. Window and door repairs and minor repairs and repointing to stonework and \n brickwork.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967655559",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Beckett",
"email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1138123841"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155291",
"name": "CLC Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS26 8XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Astley Way,, Astley Lane Industrial Park,, Swillington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Randerson",
"email": "dranderson@clcgroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 7850916049"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033734-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T14:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055010",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Resources / Technical ability and Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Programme",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "769SB HCJG External Redecoration Works & Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 166000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T14:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External redecoration works to windows, doors and metalwork within specified elevations of James Graham building including railings. Window and door repairs and minor repairs and repointing to stonework and \n brickwork.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Refurbishment-work./53FNVNAAVS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/53FNVNAAVS",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Beckett",
"email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1138123841"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}