Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015144-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-13T13:26:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04591e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5483",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04591e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HECoS Code - 100190 Mechanical Engineering Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code - 100190\nMechanical Engineering Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "HECoS Code - 100163 Electrical & Electronic Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code - 100163\nElectrical & Electronic Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "HECoS Code – 100366 /100372 Computer, I.T and Cyber Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code – 100366 /100372 \nComputer, I.T and Cyber Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "HECoS Code - 100544 Maritime Engineering Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code - 100544\nMaritime Engineering Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "HECoS Code - 100115 Air/Aerospace Engineering Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code - 100115\nAir/Aerospace Engineering Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "HECoS Code – 100180 / 100381 Environmental Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code – 100180 / 100381\nEnvironmental Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "HECoS Code -no code Engineering Management Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code -no code\nEngineering Management Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Other Courses leading to qualifications at various levels",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Other Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "750000",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "1.\tYou are invited to tender to join the following Framework CCCT/812 - Engineering Training Framework, in accordance with the attached documentation.\n2.\tThe Framework is for the provision of Engineering Training in various UK locations and has been split into 8 lots, awarding qualifications to various levels. These include but are not limited to BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree. \n3.\tThere will be no contract award at this stage, only placement of Framework Agreements to Contractors who have been evaluated and found to be both Technically and Commercially compliant.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Suppliers must retain accreditation throughout the term of the contract.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Tenderers interested in joining the Framework, are asked to inform the Authority of which Lots they wish to be aligned to and provide accreditation's for delivering the associated training. On acceptance of standard conditions to SC1A and being deemed commercially ad technically compliant, successful tenderers will be added to a the Engineering Training Framework"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Required SAQ fully completed",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Tenderers interested in joining the Framework, are asked to inform the Authority of which Lots they wish to be aligned to and provide accreditation's for delivering the associated training. On acceptance of standard conditions to SC1A and being deemed commercially ad technically compliant, successful tenderers will be added to a the Engineering Training Framework"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=58038",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5483",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://des.mod.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=58038",
"name": "Kirsty Tarling",
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33185",
"name": "DE&S",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DE&S"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Authority reserves the right to amend any condition related to security of information to reflect any changes in national law or government policy. If any contract documents are accompanied by instructions on safeguarding classified information (e.g. a Security Aspects Letter), the Authority reserves the right to amend the terms of these instructions to reflect any changes in national law or government policy, whether in respect of the applicable protective marking scheme, specific protective markings given, the aspects to which any protective marking applies, or otherwise. The link below to the Gov.uk website provides information on the Government Security Classification.\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 May 2024 · 015144-2024 · tender
{
"id": "015144-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-13T13:26:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04591e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5483",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04591e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HECoS Code - 100190 Mechanical Engineering Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code - 100190\nMechanical Engineering Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "HECoS Code - 100163 Electrical & Electronic Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code - 100163\nElectrical & Electronic Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "HECoS Code – 100366 /100372 Computer, I.T and Cyber Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code – 100366 /100372 \nComputer, I.T and Cyber Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "HECoS Code - 100544 Maritime Engineering Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code - 100544\nMaritime Engineering Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "HECoS Code - 100115 Air/Aerospace Engineering Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code - 100115\nAir/Aerospace Engineering Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "HECoS Code – 100180 / 100381 Environmental Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code – 100180 / 100381\nEnvironmental Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "HECoS Code -no code Engineering Management Courses",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HECoS Code -no code\nEngineering Management Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Other Courses leading to qualifications at various levels",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Other Courses leading to qualifications at various levels. These include BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "750000",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "1.\tYou are invited to tender to join the following Framework CCCT/812 - Engineering Training Framework, in accordance with the attached documentation.\n2.\tThe Framework is for the provision of Engineering Training in various UK locations and has been split into 8 lots, awarding qualifications to various levels. These include but are not limited to BEng (Hons), MEng (Hons), HNC (Higher National Certificate), ONC (Ordinary National Certificate) and Foundation Degree. \n3.\tThere will be no contract award at this stage, only placement of Framework Agreements to Contractors who have been evaluated and found to be both Technically and Commercially compliant.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Suppliers must retain accreditation throughout the term of the contract.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Tenderers interested in joining the Framework, are asked to inform the Authority of which Lots they wish to be aligned to and provide accreditation's for delivering the associated training. On acceptance of standard conditions to SC1A and being deemed commercially ad technically compliant, successful tenderers will be added to a the Engineering Training Framework"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Required SAQ fully completed",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Tenderers interested in joining the Framework, are asked to inform the Authority of which Lots they wish to be aligned to and provide accreditation's for delivering the associated training. On acceptance of standard conditions to SC1A and being deemed commercially ad technically compliant, successful tenderers will be added to a the Engineering Training Framework"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=58038",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5483",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://des.mod.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=58038",
"name": "Kirsty Tarling",
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33185",
"name": "DE&S",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DE&S"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Authority reserves the right to amend any condition related to security of information to reflect any changes in national law or government policy. If any contract documents are accompanied by instructions on safeguarding classified information (e.g. a Security Aspects Letter), the Authority reserves the right to amend the terms of these instructions to reflect any changes in national law or government policy, whether in respect of the applicable protective marking scheme, specific protective markings given, the aspects to which any protective marking applies, or otherwise. The link below to the Gov.uk website provides information on the Government Security Classification.\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications",
"initiationType": "tender"
}