← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

715867493 - KSA White Fleet

Buyer: Ministry of Defence →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerMinistry of Defence
StatusAwarded
Deadline8 Jul 2026
Value£211,489
Published3 Sept 2026

What is being bought

​​A new White Fleet contract is required to support the provision of Op CROSSWAYS Air Defence lease vehicles, enabling both essential Operational output and medical evacuation capability.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimedefenceSecurity
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

3

Statusactive
ValueUS$944,041

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b39b
Latest release ID083322-2026
Latest release timestampThu Sep 03 2026 09:07:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055491-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2026award, contract083322-2026
22 Jul 2026award, contract069285-2026
10 Jul 2026award, contract065290-2026
12 Jun 2026tender055491-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083322-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T10:07:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b39b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "SA",
              "country": "SA",
              "countryName": "Saudi Arabia"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50111100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDXV-3566-JYMT",
          "name": "Kuwait Resources House for Human Resources Management & Services Co."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b39b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "715867493 - KSA White Fleet",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "​​A new White Fleet contract is required to support the provision of Op CROSSWAYS Air Defence lease vehicles, enabling both essential Operational output and medical evacuation capability.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "defenceSecurity"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "HA6 3HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northwood HQ"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CSOCComrcl-PJHQ-Grp@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXV-3566-JYMT",
      "name": "Kuwait Resources House for Human Resources Management & Services Co.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "KW",
        "country": "KW",
        "locality": "Sharq",
        "postalCode": "13023",
        "countryName": "Kuwait",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor, Al Ghawalli Center, Al Shuhada Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXV-3566-JYMT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bd@krhkw.com",
        "telephone": "00965-22320113"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 944040.56,
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 944040.56
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "options": {
        "description": "2 x 6 month options"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083322-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083322-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:07:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI have been set but as contract is not valued at above £5M they do not have to be published."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083322-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083322-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T10:07:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b39b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "SA",
              "country": "SA",
              "countryName": "Saudi Arabia"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50111100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDXV-3566-JYMT",
          "name": "Kuwait Resources House for Human Resources Management & Services Co."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b39b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "715867493 - KSA White Fleet",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "​​A new White Fleet contract is required to support the provision of Op CROSSWAYS Air Defence lease vehicles, enabling both essential Operational output and medical evacuation capability.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "defenceSecurity"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "HA6 3HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northwood HQ"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CSOCComrcl-PJHQ-Grp@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXV-3566-JYMT",
      "name": "Kuwait Resources House for Human Resources Management & Services Co.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "KW",
        "country": "KW",
        "locality": "Sharq",
        "postalCode": "13023",
        "countryName": "Kuwait",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor, Al Ghawalli Center, Al Shuhada Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXV-3566-JYMT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bd@krhkw.com",
        "telephone": "00965-22320113"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 944040.56,
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 944040.56
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "options": {
        "description": "2 x 6 month options"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083322-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083322-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:07:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI have been set but as contract is not valued at above £5M they do not have to be published."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Jul 2026 · 069285-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069285-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-22T15:35:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b39b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "SA",
              "country": "SA",
              "countryName": "Saudi Arabia"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50111100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "715867493 - KSA White Fleet",
      "value": {
        "amount": 674314.8,
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 674314.8
      },
      "status": "active",
      "options": {
        "description": "2 x 6 month option periods"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069285-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069285-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:35:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDXV-3566-JYMT",
          "name": "KUWAIT RESOURCES HOUSE FOR HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT & SERVICES CO. K.S.C.C"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b39b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "715867493 - KSA White Fleet",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "​​A new White Fleet contract is required to support the provision of Op CROSSWAYS Air Defence lease vehicles, enabling both essential Operational output and medical evacuation capability.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "defenceSecurity"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sandy Lane",
        "postalCode": "HA6 3HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northwood HQ"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKStratCom-Comrcl-PJHQ@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXV-3566-JYMT",
      "name": "KUWAIT RESOURCES HOUSE FOR HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT & SERVICES CO. K.S.C.C",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "KW",
        "country": "KW",
        "locality": "Kuwait City",
        "postalCode": "PO Box 2214",
        "countryName": "Kuwait",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 2214"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXV-3566-JYMT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bd@krhkw.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jul 2026 · 065290-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065290-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-10T15:40:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b39b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "SA",
              "country": "SA",
              "countryName": "Saudi Arabia"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50111100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "715867493 - KSA White Fleet",
      "value": {
        "amount": 561291.85,
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 561291.85
      },
      "status": "active",
      "options": {
        "description": "2 x 6 month option periods"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065290-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065290-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T15:40:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWYY-6956-HXHX",
          "name": "Gulf Master General Trading L.L.C"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b39b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "715867493 - KSA White Fleet",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "​​A new White Fleet contract is required to support the provision of Op CROSSWAYS Air Defence lease vehicles, enabling both essential Operational output and medical evacuation capability.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "defenceSecurity"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sandy Lane",
        "postalCode": "HA6 3HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northwood HQ"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKStratCom-Comrcl-PJHQ@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYY-6956-HXHX",
      "name": "Gulf Master General Trading L.L.C",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "AE",
        "country": "AE",
        "locality": "Dubai",
        "postalCode": "PO Box 123843",
        "countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 123843"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYY-6956-HXHX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@gulfmasterme.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Jun 2026 · 055491-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "055491-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T08:36:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b39b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b39b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 211489.35,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 243212.7
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Core 12 month period with additional 12 month option periods"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Most Advantageous Tender overall"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "SA",
            "country": "SA",
            "countryName": "Saudi Arabia"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motor vehicles"
          },
          {
            "id": "50111100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "715867493 - KSA White Fleet",
    "value": {
      "amount": 211489.35,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 243212.7
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "055491-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055491-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-12T08:36:39+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "​​A new White Fleet contract is required to support the provision of Op CROSSWAYS Air Defence lease vehicles, enabling both essential Operational output and medical evacuation capability.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "defenceSecurity"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/ogc-host/public/mod/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northwood",
        "postalCode": "HA6 3HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northwood HQ"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ukstratcom-comrcl-pjhq@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}