Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Two A400M Atlas training life rafts (pool varient), three A400M Atlas training life rafts (sea varient), two A330 Voyager Training Slide (pool version) and three A330 Voyager Training Slide (seagoing version) plus associated user training and assessories.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052278-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 11:03:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052278-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052278-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T12:03:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34521400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifeboats"
},
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
},
{
"id": "80650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02880054",
"name": "Ocean Safety Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715847486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715847486 - Provision of Training Life Rafts for Defence Survive, Evade, Resist, Extract (SERE) Training Organisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two A400M Atlas training life rafts (pool varient), three A400M Atlas training life rafts (sea varient), two A330 Voyager Training Slide (pool\nversion) and three A330 Voyager Training Slide (seagoing\nversion) plus associated user training and assessories.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walters Ash, High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters Air Command, Royal Air Force High Wycombe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Mitchell",
"email": "jennifer.mitchell183@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02880054",
"name": "Ocean Safety Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SOUTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "SO14 5QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saxon Wharf Lower York Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oceansafety.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02880054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@oceansafety.com",
"telephone": "02380720800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "715847486 - Provision of Training Life Rafts for Defence Survive, Evade, Resist, Extract (SERE) Training Organisation (DSTO) Aircrew Maritime Survival (AMS) Drills",
"value": {
"amount": 256844.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 308212.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Associated assessories."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T12:03:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052278-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T12:03:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34521400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifeboats"
},
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
},
{
"id": "80650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02880054",
"name": "Ocean Safety Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715847486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715847486 - Provision of Training Life Rafts for Defence Survive, Evade, Resist, Extract (SERE) Training Organisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two A400M Atlas training life rafts (pool varient), three A400M Atlas training life rafts (sea varient), two A330 Voyager Training Slide (pool\nversion) and three A330 Voyager Training Slide (seagoing\nversion) plus associated user training and assessories.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walters Ash, High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters Air Command, Royal Air Force High Wycombe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Mitchell",
"email": "jennifer.mitchell183@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02880054",
"name": "Ocean Safety Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SOUTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "SO14 5QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saxon Wharf Lower York Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oceansafety.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02880054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@oceansafety.com",
"telephone": "02380720800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "715847486 - Provision of Training Life Rafts for Defence Survive, Evade, Resist, Extract (SERE) Training Organisation (DSTO) Aircrew Maritime Survival (AMS) Drills",
"value": {
"amount": 256844.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 308212.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Associated assessories."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T12:03:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}