TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

707920450 - PHOENIX 3 MOD WHITE FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES

Fleet management
repair and maintenance services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Defence: "707920450 - PHOENIX 3 MOD WHITE FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of DefenceScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Defence
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Defence. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Defence
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published3 Dec 2024, 13:51 GMT
Last source update3 Dec 2024, 13:51 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationFleet management, repair and maintenance services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040de2
What is being bought
Having received only one application in response to the Contract Notice, and in light of the absence of competition, the Contracting Authority has taken the decision to discontinue this procurement. It is the Authority’s intention instead to re-procure using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice, in accordance with regulation 16(1)(a)(i) of the Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011, on the basis that the original terms of the proposed contract offered in the restricted procedure are not substantially altered in the negotiated procedure. A VTN will be issued shortly detailing this change in procedure.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    3 Dec 2024, 13:51 GMT
  2. Status changed to published status
    3 Dec 2024, 13:51 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    3 Dec 2024, 13:51 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    3 Dec 2024, 13:51 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    3 Dec 2024, 13:51 GMT
  6. Published value updated to £1,773,000,000
    17 Oct 2024, 15:22 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    17 Oct 2024, 15:22 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    17 Oct 2024, 15:22 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 18 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
    17 Oct 2024, 15:22 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    17 Oct 2024, 15:22 BST
  11. Status changed to planned
    20 Oct 2023, 15:59 BST
  12. Official notice release published
    20 Oct 2023, 15:59 BST
  13. Buyer information updated
    20 Oct 2023, 15:59 BST
  14. Published tender amendment
    Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    3 Dec 2024, 13:51 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Ministry of Defence

Contracting authority GB-FTS-131818
View buyer profile
  • Ministry of Defence
    buyer

    Defence & Equipment Support, Phoenix 3, Cedar 1B, #3157, Abbey Wood, Bristol, UK, BS348JH
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published