← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

705751450 Contract Amendment

Buyer: Ministry of Defence →

BuyerMinistry of Defence
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Jul 2023

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Personal development training services 80570000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of online development port to support the female talent programme

Contract periodto 7 Mar 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Personal development training services (80570000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 805,6521 median · 50.1 average (2,618 of 5,652 with a bid count)3 average (2,847 of 5,652 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer2Not published1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI2663 median · 801.9 average (73 of 266 with a bid count)5.2 average (85 of 266 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of online development port to support the female talent programme

Statusactive
Value£114,040

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03e082
Latest release ID019733-2023
Latest release timestampTue Jul 11 2023 09:51:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Jul 2023awardUpdate, contractUpdate019733-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019733-2023",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-11T10:51:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e082",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6814",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019733-2023-705751450-1",
      "title": "Provision of online development port to support the female talent programme",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-87004",
          "name": "everywoman Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-87005",
          "name": "Everywoman Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e082",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Provision of online development port to support the female talent programme",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-07T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "705751450 Contract Amendment",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "80570000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Personal development training services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6814",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "flaviafanchin.moedinger100@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-87004",
      "name": "everywoman Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK1",
        "locality": "Wiltshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "everywoman Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-87005",
      "name": "Everywoman Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK1",
        "locality": "Wiltshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Everywoman Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019733-2023-705751450-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "80570000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Personal development training services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK1"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of online development port to support the female talent programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 114040,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-07T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019733-2023-705751450-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The Gold Package is more cost effective than paying for attendance at the summit on an individual basis.",
          "description": "To include the Gold Package for the EverywomanUK Global Summit 2023 and 2024."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2023-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jul 2023 · 019733-2023 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "019733-2023",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-11T10:51:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e082",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6814",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019733-2023-705751450-1",
      "title": "Provision of online development port to support the female talent programme",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-87004",
          "name": "everywoman Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-87005",
          "name": "Everywoman Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e082",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Provision of online development port to support the female talent programme",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-07T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "705751450 Contract Amendment",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "80570000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Personal development training services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6814",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "flaviafanchin.moedinger100@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-87004",
      "name": "everywoman Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK1",
        "locality": "Wiltshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "everywoman Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-87005",
      "name": "Everywoman Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK1",
        "locality": "Wiltshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Everywoman Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019733-2023-705751450-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "80570000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Personal development training services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK1"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of online development port to support the female talent programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 114040,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-07T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019733-2023-705751450-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The Gold Package is more cost effective than paying for attendance at the summit on an individual basis.",
          "description": "To include the Gold Package for the EverywomanUK Global Summit 2023 and 2024."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2023-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}