Lot 1
Bullying and Harassment Complaints Investigation Service
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI
Bullying and Harassment Complaints Investigation Service
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Human resources management consultancy services (79414000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,090 | 4 median · 37.5 average (487 of 1,090 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (543 of 1,090 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03e064 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019685-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 10 2023 16:43:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2023 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 019685-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019685-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-07-10T17:43:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e064",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6814",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019685-2023-701494377-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86982",
"name": "Carlisle Staffing PLC T/A Guidant Global"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Bullying and Harassment Complaints Investigation Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "701494377 Contract Amendment",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6814",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "flaviafanchin.moedinger100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86982",
"name": "Carlisle Staffing PLC T/A Guidant Global",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carlisle Staffing PLC T/A Guidant Global"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019685-2023-701494377-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019685-2023-701494377-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The original value of the contract has been exceeded. The number and duration of the investigations have been higher than originally estimated.",
"description": "Financial Uplift"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019685-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-07-10T17:43:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e064",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6814",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019685-2023-701494377-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86982",
"name": "Carlisle Staffing PLC T/A Guidant Global"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Bullying and Harassment Complaints Investigation Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "701494377 Contract Amendment",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6814",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "flaviafanchin.moedinger100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86982",
"name": "Carlisle Staffing PLC T/A Guidant Global",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carlisle Staffing PLC T/A Guidant Global"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019685-2023-701494377-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019685-2023-701494377-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The original value of the contract has been exceeded. The number and duration of the investigations have been higher than originally estimated.",
"description": "Financial Uplift"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}