Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
661-NYC-CD Online Health
Health services
Location not published
Published value
£3,600,000
Submission deadline 2 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The North Yorkshire Council: "661-NYC-CD Online Health". Published status: complete. Published value: £3,600,000. Lot information not published. Recorded submission deadline: 2 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The North Yorkshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 2 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £3,600,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The North Yorkshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The North Yorkshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe North Yorkshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Aug 2026, 09:22 BST | Last source update26 Aug 2026, 09:22 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069162 | ||
What is being bought
The Authority requires an Online Health solution that complements the Active North Yorkshire (ANY) new hybrid membership model. ANY currently services circa 20,000 health and fitness members across North Yorkshire.
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.
This Contract is being offered under the Competitive Process in accordance with Regulation 11 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
26 Aug 2026, 09:22 BST - Official notice release published
26 Aug 2026, 09:22 BST - Buyer information updated
26 Aug 2026, 09:22 BST - tender value changed
6 Jul 2026, 12:14 BST - Status changed to complete
6 Jul 2026, 12:14 BST - Official notice release published
6 Jul 2026, 12:14 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
6 Jul 2026, 12:14 BST - Published value updated to £3,600,000
5 May 2026, 13:45 BST - Status changed to active
5 May 2026, 13:45 BST - Official notice release published
5 May 2026, 13:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to 2 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
5 May 2026, 13:45 BST - Buyer information updated
5 May 2026, 13:45 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Confirmation of Contract Award Notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process. Contract awarded date: 25 August 2026 Initial term: 3 years 24 August 2026 - 23 August 2029 Option to extend: 2 years 24 August 2029 - 23 August 2031 Contract value: The annual value of the contract is demand led and may range between £0 - £672,000 (excluding VAT) based on a per member per month cost, therefore the total value of the contract is demand led and may range between £0 - £3,360,000 (excluding VAT). There is no guarantee of spend.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Aug 2026, 09:22 BST - Submission deadline
2 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The North Yorkshire Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-121562Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published