← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

65+ (Physical Disability)

Buyer: Cumbria County Council →

BuyerCumbria County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 May 2022

What is being bought

65+ (Physical Disability)

Delivery location

UKG13

Categories

Social work and related services 85300000

Lot details

Lot 1

65+ (Physical Disability)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 17
Features — 17
Capability — 16
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 50
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer2,3061 median · 1.4 average (2,306 of 2,306 with a bid count)1 average (2,306 of 2,306 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKG1310,8882 median · 6.2 average (10,854 of 10,888 with a bid count)1 average (10,858 of 10,888 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

014382-2022-1

Statusactive
Value£2,723

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-033ed3
Latest release ID014382-2022
Latest release timestampTue May 24 2022 15:33:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 May 2022award, contract014382-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014382-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-24T16:33:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033ed3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-12",
    "name": "Cumbria County Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:305920-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014382-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39587",
          "name": "Six C's Care"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033ed3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "65+ (Physical Disability)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "17"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "17"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "16"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "65+ (Physical Disability)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "65+ (Physical Disability)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12",
      "name": "Cumbria County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA6 4SJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Accounts Payable Parkhouse Building, Baron Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cumbria.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cumbria County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alan Young",
        "email": "alan.young@cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39587",
      "name": "Six C's Care",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Bingley",
        "postalCode": "BD161RN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Midway Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sixcscareagencyltd.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Six C's Care"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14",
      "name": "Cumbria County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cumbria County Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "014382-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2723.04,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014382-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 May 2022 · 014382-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014382-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-24T16:33:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033ed3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-12",
    "name": "Cumbria County Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:305920-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014382-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39587",
          "name": "Six C's Care"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033ed3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "65+ (Physical Disability)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "17"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "17"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "16"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "65+ (Physical Disability)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "65+ (Physical Disability)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12",
      "name": "Cumbria County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA6 4SJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Accounts Payable Parkhouse Building, Baron Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cumbria.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cumbria County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alan Young",
        "email": "alan.young@cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39587",
      "name": "Six C's Care",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Bingley",
        "postalCode": "BD161RN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Midway Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sixcscareagencyltd.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Six C's Care"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14",
      "name": "Cumbria County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cumbria County Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "014382-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2723.04,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014382-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}