← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

65+ (Learning Disability)

Buyer: Cumberland Council →

BuyerCumberland Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Aug 2023

What is being bought

65+ (Learning Disability)

Delivery location

UKG13

Categories

Social work and related services 85300000

Lot details

Lot 1

65+ (Learning Disability)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 17
Features — 17
Capability — 16
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 50
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8533,5501 median · 21.8 average (19,520 of 33,550 with a bid count)1.8 average (20,990 of 33,550 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer9094 median · 4.4 average (909 of 909 with a bid count)1 average (909 of 909 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKG138,3792 median · 7.4 average (8,352 of 8,379 with a bid count)1 average (8,356 of 8,379 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

024091-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£167

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03f073
Latest release ID024091-2023
Latest release timestampWed Aug 16 2023 16:22:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Aug 2023award, contract024091-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024091-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-16T17:22:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f073",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-79110",
    "name": "Cumberland Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:305920-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024091-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-62659",
          "name": "RALLE HEALTH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f073",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "65+ (Learning Disability)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "17"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "17"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "16"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "65+ (Learning Disability)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "65+ (Learning Disability)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79110",
      "name": "Cumberland Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cumberland Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cumberland.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cumberland Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alan Young",
        "email": "Alan.Young@Cumberland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62659",
      "name": "RALLE HEALTH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Wigton",
        "postalCode": "CA7 0DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridge View"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RALLE HEALTH LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79112",
      "name": "Cumberland Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cumberland Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024091-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 166.55,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024091-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Aug 2023 · 024091-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024091-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-16T17:22:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f073",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-79110",
    "name": "Cumberland Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:305920-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024091-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-62659",
          "name": "RALLE HEALTH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f073",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "65+ (Learning Disability)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "17"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "17"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "16"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "65+ (Learning Disability)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "65+ (Learning Disability)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79110",
      "name": "Cumberland Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cumberland Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cumberland.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cumberland Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alan Young",
        "email": "Alan.Young@Cumberland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62659",
      "name": "RALLE HEALTH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Wigton",
        "postalCode": "CA7 0DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridge View"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RALLE HEALTH LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79112",
      "name": "Cumberland Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cumberland Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024091-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 166.55,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024091-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}