Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways →
617115 A21 Riverhead A25 Deck Refurbishment -Stat Diversion - NRSWA 1991 Section 83, 84 & 85 (S142, 143 & 144 Scotland) - C4 Detailed Estimate
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058677 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048157-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 15:10:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048157-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048157-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T16:10:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31224400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Connection cables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157778",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "617115 A21 Riverhead A25 Deck Refurbishment -Stat Diversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "617115 A21 Riverhead A25 Deck Refurbishment -Stat Diversion - NRSWA 1991 Section 83, 84 & 85 (S142, 143 & 144 Scotland) - C4 Detailed \nEstimate",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157778",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ML4 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Dove Wynd, Strathclyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DiversionarySupportTeam@virginmediao2.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "617115 A21 Riverhead A25 Deck Refurbishment -Stat Diversion",
"value": {
"amount": 214170.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 257004.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048157-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048157-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T16:10:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048157-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T16:10:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31224400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Connection cables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157778",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "617115 A21 Riverhead A25 Deck Refurbishment -Stat Diversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "617115 A21 Riverhead A25 Deck Refurbishment -Stat Diversion - NRSWA 1991 Section 83, 84 & 85 (S142, 143 & 144 Scotland) - C4 Detailed \nEstimate",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157778",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ML4 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Dove Wynd, Strathclyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DiversionarySupportTeam@virginmediao2.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "617115 A21 Riverhead A25 Deck Refurbishment -Stat Diversion",
"value": {
"amount": 214170.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 257004.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048157-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048157-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T16:10:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}