1
Statusactive
Buyer: Southampton City Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f56e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083210-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 10:40:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | tenderCancellation | 083210-2025 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083170-2025 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082783-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083210-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:40:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f56e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-SMS-0912",
"title": "6 x Used 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083210-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083210-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:40:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "UK5 and UK6 notices raised at incorrect threshold.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083210-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:40:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f56e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-SMS-0912",
"title": "6 x Used 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083210-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083210-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:40:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "UK5 and UK6 notices raised at incorrect threshold.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083170-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:04:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f56e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse and sewage"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 493000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 591000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083170-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083170-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:04:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "ENDURANCE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-SMS-0912",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "6 x Used 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Acquisition of 6 x Used 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "ENDURANCE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chepstow",
"postalCode": "NP16 6UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Newhouse Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://endurancevs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11836655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.thomas@endurancevs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVL-4635-GRBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082783-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T10:20:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f56e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse and sewage"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 493000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 591000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082783-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082783-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T10:20:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "ENDURANCE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f56e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "SCC-SMS-0912 26t Domestic Refuse Collection Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Acquisition of 6 x Used 26t Domestic Refuse Collection Vehicles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "ENDURANCE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chepstow",
"postalCode": "NP16 6UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Newhouse Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://endurancevs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11836655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.thomas@endurancevs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVL-4635-GRBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}