1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059269 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052212-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 09:54:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 052212-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022255-2026 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 053240-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052212-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T10:54:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059269",
"tender": {
"id": "C385588",
"title": "59 Cordwell Road Window and External Door Set Replacement Works",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T10:54:58+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052212-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T10:54:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059269",
"tender": {
"id": "C385588",
"title": "59 Cordwell Road Window and External Door Set Replacement Works",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T10:54:58+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022255-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T11:58:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059269",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177023",
"name": "CSF Building Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "59 Cordwell Road Window and External Door Set Replacement Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Window and External Door Set Replacement Works at 59 Cordwell Road, for South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177023",
"name": "CSF Building Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh on Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1210 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@csfbuildingcontractors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cordwell Road, Window and External Door Sets, Replacement Work",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T11:58:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053240-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T15:30:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059269",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 290000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 348000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
},
{
"id": "44521110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Door locks"
},
{
"id": "45421112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of window frames"
},
{
"id": "44221110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window frames"
},
{
"id": "45421111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door frames"
},
{
"id": "44221211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Door frames"
}
]
}
],
"title": "59 Cordwell Road Window and External Door Set Replacement Works",
"value": {
"amount": 290000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 348000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T15:30:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Window and External Door Set Replacement Works at 59 Cordwell Road, for South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Contracting Authority is utilising an electronic Tendering system (“E-Tendering Portal”) to manage this procurement and communicate with Tenderers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to Tenderers and all communications with the Contracting Authority, including the submission of Tender responses will be conducted solely via the following link: \nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome \nUser Guide: \nhttps://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bill.martin5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bill Martin",
"email": "bill.martin5@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}