Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006776-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-03-08T15:16:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b09d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006776-2023-ECM_3955-1",
"title": "Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund (POF)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77090",
"name": "Oxford Policy Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b09d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund seeks to address a gap, as recommended by the 2017 Joint Analysis on Conflict and stability (JACS) in South Sudan with a mechanism to pursue conflict reduction and peacebuilding objectives in a flexible, strategic, and sustained manner.\nThe Foreign and Commonwealth Office (the ‘FCDO’) is therefore seeking to extend the time and increase\nthe initial contract value for the Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund with the current supplier. Additional information: This notice relates to 9 months extension to the Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund programme from April to December 2023 and increasing the total budget by £1,061,948.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Lowest price",
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Sudan"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5827875",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32009L0081",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund seeks to address a gap, as recommended by the 2017 Joint Analysis on Conflict and stability (JACS) in South Sudan with a mechanism to pursue conflict reduction and peacebuilding objectives in a flexible, strategic, and sustained manner.\nThis contract was awarded as a CSSF Framework call-down.\nThe Foreign and Commonwealth Office (the ‘FCDO’) is therefore seeking to extend the time and increase the initial contract value for the Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund with the current supplier.",
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund seeks to address a gap, as recommended by the 2017 Joint Analysis on Conflict and stability (JACS) in South Sudan with a mechanism to pursue conflict reduction and peacebuilding objectives in a flexible, strategic, and sustained manner.\nThe Foreign and Commonwealth Office (the ‘FCDO’) is therefore seeking to extend the time and increase the initial contract value for the Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund.\nThe Authority is unable to change contractor at this stage for economic and technical reasons, and to do so would cause significant inconvenience and substantial duplication of costs for the Authority.\n\n \nRecognising the need for a long-term solution, the Authority is already undertaking the re-procurement activities including the internal steps ahead of ITT publication anticipated by July 2023 of the next phase of the POF 2 programme to provide a sustainable basis for meeting these requirements. In the short term however, the Authority considers it necessary to exercise a contract amendment to the Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund, delivered by Oxford Policy Management Limited. This procedure will; \ni) increase the upper value limit of Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund from £4,765,927 to £5,827,875; and \nii) extend the term of Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund from 31 MARCH 2023 to 31 OCTOBER 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_NEGOTIATED_PRIOR_CALL_COMPETITION",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to negotiated procedure with prior publication of a contract notice"
},
{
"id": "D_MANUF_FOR_RESEARCH",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The products involved are manufactured purely for the purpose of research, experiment, study or development under the conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/fcdo",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mercy.mashem@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 355844000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77090",
"name": "Oxford Policy Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 3HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clarendon House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxford Policy Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2515",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006776-2023-ECM_3955-1",
"title": "Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund (POF)",
"value": {
"amount": 5827875,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006776-2023-ECM_3955-1",
"dateSigned": "2019-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Mar 2023 · 006776-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "006776-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-03-08T15:16:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b09d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006776-2023-ECM_3955-1",
"title": "Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund (POF)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77090",
"name": "Oxford Policy Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b09d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund seeks to address a gap, as recommended by the 2017 Joint Analysis on Conflict and stability (JACS) in South Sudan with a mechanism to pursue conflict reduction and peacebuilding objectives in a flexible, strategic, and sustained manner.\nThe Foreign and Commonwealth Office (the ‘FCDO’) is therefore seeking to extend the time and increase\nthe initial contract value for the Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund with the current supplier. Additional information: This notice relates to 9 months extension to the Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund programme from April to December 2023 and increasing the total budget by £1,061,948.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Lowest price",
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Sudan"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5827875",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32009L0081",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund seeks to address a gap, as recommended by the 2017 Joint Analysis on Conflict and stability (JACS) in South Sudan with a mechanism to pursue conflict reduction and peacebuilding objectives in a flexible, strategic, and sustained manner.\nThis contract was awarded as a CSSF Framework call-down.\nThe Foreign and Commonwealth Office (the ‘FCDO’) is therefore seeking to extend the time and increase the initial contract value for the Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund with the current supplier.",
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund seeks to address a gap, as recommended by the 2017 Joint Analysis on Conflict and stability (JACS) in South Sudan with a mechanism to pursue conflict reduction and peacebuilding objectives in a flexible, strategic, and sustained manner.\nThe Foreign and Commonwealth Office (the ‘FCDO’) is therefore seeking to extend the time and increase the initial contract value for the Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund.\nThe Authority is unable to change contractor at this stage for economic and technical reasons, and to do so would cause significant inconvenience and substantial duplication of costs for the Authority.\n\n \nRecognising the need for a long-term solution, the Authority is already undertaking the re-procurement activities including the internal steps ahead of ITT publication anticipated by July 2023 of the next phase of the POF 2 programme to provide a sustainable basis for meeting these requirements. In the short term however, the Authority considers it necessary to exercise a contract amendment to the Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund, delivered by Oxford Policy Management Limited. This procedure will; \ni) increase the upper value limit of Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund from £4,765,927 to £5,827,875; and \nii) extend the term of Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund from 31 MARCH 2023 to 31 OCTOBER 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_NEGOTIATED_PRIOR_CALL_COMPETITION",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to negotiated procedure with prior publication of a contract notice"
},
{
"id": "D_MANUF_FOR_RESEARCH",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The products involved are manufactured purely for the purpose of research, experiment, study or development under the conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/fcdo",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mercy.mashem@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 355844000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77090",
"name": "Oxford Policy Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 3HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clarendon House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxford Policy Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2515",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006776-2023-ECM_3955-1",
"title": "Peacebuilding Opportunity Fund (POF)",
"value": {
"amount": 5827875,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006776-2023-ECM_3955-1",
"dateSigned": "2019-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}