Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022320-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-01T13:03:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ec08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88806",
"name": "Department for Business and Trade"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ec08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "DBT is looking to engage with relevant suppliers in the market. Suppliers that are interested in engaging are asked to complete the RFI at Annex A of the document which can be accessed on Contracts Finder at this link:www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/a890e464-fbab-405f-887f-096c96d9335b\nPlease submit your completed questionnaire to: commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk by the deadline which is no later than 15:00 GMT on 15/08/2023. \nOnce the deadline has passed, DBT will review the submissions, and this will aid internal decision making ahead of the Contract Notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72264000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software reproduction services"
},
{
"id": "72265000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software configuration services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "525000",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Department for Business and Trade has a potential requirement for the provision of a Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) Tool. The tool(s) must be Cloud-based hosted by the supplier which provide a subscription service to access online for staff across the DBT network.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88806",
"name": "Department for Business and Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building, London, SW1A 2DY"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-business-and-trade",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Business and Trade"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Department for Business and Trade has a potential requirement for the provision of A Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) Tool. \nThe Secretary of State for the Department for Business and Trade (“DBT”) is the contracting authority responsible for meeting this anticipated requirement on behalf of the Customer. DBT intends to publish the Contract Notice September 2023.\n It is anticipated the contract shall be for a period of 36 months, including any available contract option(s). The requirement has an estimated total value of £525,000 (ex-VAT ) and this value includes any available contract option(s).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Aug 2023 · 022320-2023 · planning
{
"id": "022320-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-01T13:03:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ec08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88806",
"name": "Department for Business and Trade"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ec08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "DBT is looking to engage with relevant suppliers in the market. Suppliers that are interested in engaging are asked to complete the RFI at Annex A of the document which can be accessed on Contracts Finder at this link:www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/a890e464-fbab-405f-887f-096c96d9335b\nPlease submit your completed questionnaire to: commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk by the deadline which is no later than 15:00 GMT on 15/08/2023. \nOnce the deadline has passed, DBT will review the submissions, and this will aid internal decision making ahead of the Contract Notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72264000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software reproduction services"
},
{
"id": "72265000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software configuration services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "525000",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Department for Business and Trade has a potential requirement for the provision of a Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) Tool. The tool(s) must be Cloud-based hosted by the supplier which provide a subscription service to access online for staff across the DBT network.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88806",
"name": "Department for Business and Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building, London, SW1A 2DY"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-business-and-trade",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Business and Trade"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Department for Business and Trade has a potential requirement for the provision of A Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) Tool. \nThe Secretary of State for the Department for Business and Trade (“DBT”) is the contracting authority responsible for meeting this anticipated requirement on behalf of the Customer. DBT intends to publish the Contract Notice September 2023.\n It is anticipated the contract shall be for a period of 36 months, including any available contract option(s). The requirement has an estimated total value of £525,000 (ex-VAT ) and this value includes any available contract option(s).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}