← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

5053 GM Equipment Servicing South London

Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →

BuyerClarion Housing Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Annual servicing of ground maintenance machinery. In south London. Note Contract starts 05.10.25 system would not allow insertion of this date

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

5053 Grounds Equipment Maintenance

Statusactive
Value£91,667

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e67e
Latest release ID076121-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 21 2025 15:14:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Nov 2025award, contract076121-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076121-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T15:14:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e67e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI6",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167217",
          "name": "Lister Wilder Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "5053/C2465",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "5053 GM Equipment Servicing South London",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Annual servicing of ground maintenance machinery. In south London.\nNote Contract starts 05.10.25 system would not allow insertion of this date",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emily Hurley",
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com",
        "telephone": "02038391451"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167217",
      "name": "Lister Wilder Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wallingford",
        "postalCode": "OX108FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lister Wilder Ltd of The Park  Portway  Crownmarsh"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "neil@listerwilder.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07789884947"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "5053 Grounds Equipment Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 91666.66,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 110000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-08T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076121-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076121-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T15:14:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Nov 2025 · 076121-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076121-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T15:14:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e67e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI6",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167217",
          "name": "Lister Wilder Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "5053/C2465",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "5053 GM Equipment Servicing South London",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Annual servicing of ground maintenance machinery. In south London.\nNote Contract starts 05.10.25 system would not allow insertion of this date",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emily Hurley",
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com",
        "telephone": "02038391451"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167217",
      "name": "Lister Wilder Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wallingford",
        "postalCode": "OX108FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lister Wilder Ltd of The Park  Portway  Crownmarsh"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "neil@listerwilder.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07789884947"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "5053 Grounds Equipment Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 91666.66,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 110000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-08T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076121-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076121-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T15:14:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}