Lot 1
No lot description published.
Vivacity is also one of the leading providers in the market for real‑time, long‑duration transport monitoring. Their AI‑powered sensors offer high‑quality multimodal counts, with the ability to distinguish between pedestrians, cyclists, and different types of vehicles. This capability is particularly important for a cycling infrastructure scheme, where detailed and accurate classification data is required to support monitoring and evaluation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066bcd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023877-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 10:27:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023877-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023868-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023860-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:27:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09924516",
"name": "VIVACITY LABS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "5 VivaCity Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vivacity is also one of the leading providers in the market for real‑time, long‑duration transport monitoring. Their AI‑powered sensors offer high‑quality multimodal counts, with the ability to distinguish between pedestrians, cyclists, and different types of vehicles. This capability is particularly important for a cycling infrastructure scheme, where detailed and accurate classification data is required to support monitoring and evaluation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09924516",
"name": "VIVACITY LABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Haberdasher Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://vivacitylabs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09924516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vivacitylabs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLH-1724-BMXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "5 VivaCity Sensors",
"value": {
"amount": 32891.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39469.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:27:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:27:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09924516",
"name": "VIVACITY LABS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "5 VivaCity Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vivacity is also one of the leading providers in the market for real‑time, long‑duration transport monitoring. Their AI‑powered sensors offer high‑quality multimodal counts, with the ability to distinguish between pedestrians, cyclists, and different types of vehicles. This capability is particularly important for a cycling infrastructure scheme, where detailed and accurate classification data is required to support monitoring and evaluation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09924516",
"name": "VIVACITY LABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Haberdasher Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://vivacitylabs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09924516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vivacitylabs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLH-1724-BMXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "5 VivaCity Sensors",
"value": {
"amount": 32891.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39469.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:27:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:18:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5 VivaCity Sensors",
"value": {
"amount": 32891.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39469.5
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:18:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09924516",
"name": "VIVACITY LABS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "5 VivaCity Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vivacity is also one of the leading providers in the market for real‑time, long‑duration transport monitoring. Their AI‑powered sensors offer high‑quality multimodal counts, with the ability to distinguish between pedestrians, cyclists, and different types of vehicles. This capability is particularly important for a cycling infrastructure scheme, where detailed and accurate classification data is required to support monitoring and evaluation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09924516",
"name": "VIVACITY LABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Haberdasher Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://vivacitylabs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09924516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vivacitylabs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLH-1724-BMXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023860-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:09:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5 VivaCity Sensors",
"value": {
"amount": 32891.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39469.5
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:09:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09924516",
"name": "VIVACITY LABS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "5 VivaCity Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vivacity is also one of the leading providers in the market for real‑time, long‑duration transport monitoring. Their AI‑powered sensors offer high‑quality multimodal counts, with the ability to distinguish between pedestrians, cyclists, and different types of vehicles. This capability is particularly important for a cycling infrastructure scheme, where detailed and accurate classification data is required to support monitoring and evaluation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09924516",
"name": "VIVACITY LABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Haberdasher Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://vivacitylabs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09924516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vivacitylabs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLH-1724-BMXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}