Spare Parts for BodyGuard Syringe Drivers
Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service →
Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps
UKN0 · UKN0
Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps
Award criteria
price
Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps. Additional information: The Contract Value in this Contract Notice in point II 1.5 £892,792.26 has been calculated to include all extension options including the further additional 18 months relating to Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions and accounts for a potential increase in demand for the supply by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. In section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is made by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous spare parts, Miscellaneous medical devices and products | Not published |
| 2 | Miscellaneous spare parts, Miscellaneous medical devices and products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Miscellaneous medical devices and products (33190000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 3,192 | 2 median · 112.3 average (1,360 of 3,192 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,617 of 3,192 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 1.5 median · 1.5 average (2 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN0 | 39 | 7 median · 22 average (26 of 39 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (30 of 39 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03f05d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031159-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 23 2023 09:48:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2023 | award, contract | 031159-2023 |
| 16 Aug 2023 | tender | 024055-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031159-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-23T10:48:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f05d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9638",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031159-2023-1-1",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Syringe Drivers",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95985",
"name": "ROCKFORD HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "031159-2023-2-2",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Infusion Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95985",
"name": "ROCKFORD HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f05d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Syringe Drivers",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Infusion Pumps",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps. Additional information: The Contract Value in this Contract Notice in point II 1.5 £892,792.26 has been calculated to include all extension options including the further additional 18 months relating to Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions and accounts for a potential increase in demand for the supply by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. In section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is made by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "[4801618] Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps",
"classification": {
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9638",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT43 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage, 5 Greenmount Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95985",
"name": "ROCKFORD HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "12",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 3 THE WESTWAY CENTRE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ROCKFORD HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathanmullen@rockford.ie",
"telephone": "+353 14509050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94363",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031159-2023-1-1",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Syringe Drivers",
"value": {
"amount": 446396.12,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031159-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031159-2023-2-2",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Infusion Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 446396.12,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031159-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031159-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-23T10:48:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f05d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9638",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031159-2023-1-1",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Syringe Drivers",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95985",
"name": "ROCKFORD HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "031159-2023-2-2",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Infusion Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95985",
"name": "ROCKFORD HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f05d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Syringe Drivers",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Infusion Pumps",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps. Additional information: The Contract Value in this Contract Notice in point II 1.5 £892,792.26 has been calculated to include all extension options including the further additional 18 months relating to Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions and accounts for a potential increase in demand for the supply by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. In section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is made by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "[4801618] Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps",
"classification": {
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9638",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT43 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage, 5 Greenmount Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95985",
"name": "ROCKFORD HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "12",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 3 THE WESTWAY CENTRE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ROCKFORD HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathanmullen@rockford.ie",
"telephone": "+353 14509050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94363",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031159-2023-1-1",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Syringe Drivers",
"value": {
"amount": 446396.12,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031159-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031159-2023-2-2",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Infusion Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 446396.12,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031159-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024055-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-16T14:48:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f05d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9638",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f05d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Syringe Drivers",
"value": {
"amount": 595194.84,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be awarded for a duration of 84 months, with the option of extending for any periods up to and\nincluding 36 months and/or further period(s) of up to a maximum 18 months in the circumstances described in Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions of Contract for Supplies Contracts."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps. Additional information: The Contract Value in this Contract Notice in point II.1.5 (£892,792.26) has been calculated to include all extension options (including the further additional 18 months relating to Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions) and accounts for a potential increase in demand for the supply by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. In section 1.2, it is stated that that this procurement is a joint procurement and contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 4140
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard Infusion Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 297597.42,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be awarded for a duration of 84 months, with the option of extending for any periods up to and\nincluding 36 months and/or further period(s) of up to a maximum 18 months in the circumstances described in Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions of Contract for Supplies Contracts."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps. Additional information: The Contract Value in this Contract Notice in point II.1.5 (£892,792.26) has been calculated to include all extension options (including the further additional 18 months relating to Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions) and accounts for a potential increase in demand for the supply by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. In section 1.2, it is stated that that this procurement is a joint procurement and contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 4140
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "[4801618] Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 892792.26,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-19T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-19T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Spare Parts for BodyGuard T Syringe Drivers and Infusion Pumps",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-19T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures: PaLS will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court, England, Wales and Northern Ireland.",
"classification": {
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9638",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT43 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage, 5 Greenmount Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In Section I.2), it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a central purchasing body. This contract. is not a joint contract, it is a central purchasing body contract operated by Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics. Service on behalf of the participant listed in I.1). The Contracting Authority will identify the Most Economically Advantageous Tender(s). (MEAT) on the basis of the Price 100%, once full compliance has been demonstrated with all the elements of the specification and any. other requirements as listed in the tender documentation. The evaluation process incorporating price and compliance are provided as. part of the Tender Evaluation Methodology and Marking Scheme (TEMMS)(SS20b). The contingency indicated in II.2.14) also covers the. potential of 18 months as detailed in the Tender documents.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}