Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032573-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-03T11:57:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9638",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032573-2023-1-1",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Isolette Incubators",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17049",
"name": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032573-2023-2-2",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Babyleo Incubators",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17049",
"name": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Isolette Incubators",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators. Additional information: The Contract Value in this Contract Notice in point II 1.5 £391,201.79 has been calculated to include all extension options including the further additional 18 months relating to Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions and accounts for a potential increase in demand for the supply by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. In section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is made by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Babyleo Incubators",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Incubators"
},
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Incubators"
},
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators",
"classification": {
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9638",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT43 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage, 5 Greenmount Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17049",
"name": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "HEMEL HEMPSTEAD",
"postalCode": "HP2 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Willows, Mark Road, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.ireland@draeger.com",
"faxNumber": "+353 14286404",
"telephone": "+353 1442213542"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94363",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032573-2023-1-1",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Isolette Incubators",
"value": {
"amount": 195600.89,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032573-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032573-2023-2-2",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Babyleo Incubators",
"value": {
"amount": 195600.88,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032573-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Nov 2023 · 032573-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "032573-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-03T11:57:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9638",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032573-2023-1-1",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Isolette Incubators",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17049",
"name": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032573-2023-2-2",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Babyleo Incubators",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17049",
"name": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Isolette Incubators",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators. Additional information: The Contract Value in this Contract Notice in point II 1.5 £391,201.79 has been calculated to include all extension options including the further additional 18 months relating to Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions and accounts for a potential increase in demand for the supply by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. In section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is made by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Babyleo Incubators",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Incubators"
},
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Incubators"
},
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators",
"classification": {
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9638",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT43 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage, 5 Greenmount Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17049",
"name": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "HEMEL HEMPSTEAD",
"postalCode": "HP2 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Willows, Mark Road, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.ireland@draeger.com",
"faxNumber": "+353 14286404",
"telephone": "+353 1442213542"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94363",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032573-2023-1-1",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Isolette Incubators",
"value": {
"amount": 195600.89,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032573-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032573-2023-2-2",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Babyleo Incubators",
"value": {
"amount": 195600.88,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032573-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Jul 2023 · 021691-2023 · tender
{
"id": "021691-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-26T15:44:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69804",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Isolette Incubators",
"value": {
"amount": 161448.36,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be awarded for a duration of 60 months, with the option of extending for any periods up to and including 24 months and/or further period(s) of up to a maximum 18 months in the circumstances described in Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions of Contract for Supplies Contracts."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators. Additional information: The Contract Value in this Contract Notice in point II.1.5 (£391,201.79) has been calculated to include all extension options (including the further additional 18 months relating to Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions) and accounts for a potential increase in demand for the supply by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. In section 1.2, it is stated that that this procurement is a joint procurement and contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3060
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Spare Parts for Draeger Babyleo Incubators",
"value": {
"amount": 99352.84,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be awarded for a duration of 60 months, with the option of extending for any periods up to and including 24 months and/or further period(s) of up to a maximum 18 months in the circumstances described in Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions of Contract for Supplies Contracts."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators. Additional information: The Contract Value in this Contract Notice in point II.1.5 (£391,201.79) has been calculated to include all extension options (including the further additional 18 months relating to Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions) and accounts for a potential increase in demand for the supply by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. In section 1.2, it is stated that that this procurement is a joint procurement and contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3060
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Incubators"
},
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Incubators"
},
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators",
"value": {
"amount": 391201.79,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-25T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-25T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-25T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-12T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69804",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT43 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Greenmount Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}