Lot 1
Youth Violence Reduction Service
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Price — 30
Buyer: capitalEsourcing →
Youth Violence Reduction Service
UKI
Youth Violence Reduction Service
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Welfare services for children and young people (85311300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,122 | 1 median · 9.5 average (462 of 1,122 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (527 of 1,122 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0368c6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009011-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 28 2023 14:57:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2023 | award, contract | 009011-2023 |
| 15 Sept 2022 | planning | 025930-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009011-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 474455,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 474455,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-28T15:57:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0368c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15464",
"name": "capitalEsourcing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009011-2023-Not applicable-1",
"title": "Youth Violence Reduction Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67867",
"name": "St Giles Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0368c6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Youth Violence Reduction Service",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "474455",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Youth Violence Reduction Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15464",
"name": "capitalEsourcing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": ".",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rbkc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "capitalEsourcing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rbkc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67867",
"name": "St Giles Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St Giles Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78627",
"name": "RBKC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kensington, London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RBKC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009011-2023-Not applicable-1",
"title": "Youth Violence Reduction Service",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009011-2023-Not applicable-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009011-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 474455,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 474455,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-28T15:57:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0368c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15464",
"name": "capitalEsourcing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009011-2023-Not applicable-1",
"title": "Youth Violence Reduction Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67867",
"name": "St Giles Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0368c6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Youth Violence Reduction Service",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "474455",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Youth Violence Reduction Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15464",
"name": "capitalEsourcing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": ".",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rbkc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "capitalEsourcing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rbkc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67867",
"name": "St Giles Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St Giles Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78627",
"name": "RBKC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kensington, London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RBKC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009011-2023-Not applicable-1",
"title": "Youth Violence Reduction Service",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009011-2023-Not applicable-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025930-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-09-15T13:32:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0368c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-63598",
"name": "RBKC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0368c6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "RBKC are seeking to appoint a Service Provider to deliver the Youth Violence Reduction Service (YVRS) from 1 April 2023 to support young people and families affected by serious youth violence, exploitation, and criminality.\nThe Service will deliver intensive casework and advocacy for residents aged 12 to 25 both male and female developing relationships to engage them in the Service and ongoing support. The Service will assess, evaluate, and deliver support in correspondence to needs, risks and vulnerabilities"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Violence Reduction Service",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "RBKC are seeking to appoint a Service Provider to deliver the Youth Violence Reduction Service (YVRS) from 1 April 2023 to support young people and families affected by serious youth violence, exploitation, and criminality.\nThe Service will deliver intensive casework and advocacy for residents aged 12 to 25 both male and female developing relationships to engage them in the Service and ongoing support. The Service will assess, evaluate, and deliver support in correspondence to needs, risks and vulnerabilities",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63598",
"name": "RBKC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": ".",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://officesharedservice.sharepoint.com/sites/Kcnet/SitePages/Home.aspx?wa=wsignin1.0",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RBKC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kamran.Ikram@rbkc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note the authority (RBKC) reserves the right to amend or cancel this opportunity at any time.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}