Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: SE TRAINS LIMITED →
Supply of 465 TBOX Project - Communication Jumpers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0678f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029585-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 11:23:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029585-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T12:23:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34631400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wheel axles and tyres and other parts of locomotives or rolling stock"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T12:23:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01635609",
"name": "APC Technology Group Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "465 TBOX Project - Communication Jumpers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 465 TBOX Project - Communication Jumpers",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01635609",
"name": "APC Technology Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME1 3QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Stirling Park, Laker Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01635609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.collins@apctech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T12:23:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34631400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wheel axles and tyres and other parts of locomotives or rolling stock"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T12:23:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01635609",
"name": "APC Technology Group Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "465 TBOX Project - Communication Jumpers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 465 TBOX Project - Communication Jumpers",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01635609",
"name": "APC Technology Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME1 3QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Stirling Park, Laker Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01635609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.collins@apctech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}