Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SE TRAINS LIMITED →
465/0/1 TBOX - Static Converter overhaul as part of the lease agreement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0691f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051628-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 07:18:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051628-2026 |
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041289-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051628-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T08:18:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of locomotives"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension allowed for contingency"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T08:18:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283023",
"name": "T P MATRIX LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691f3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "465/0/1 TBOX - Static Converter overhaul",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "465/0/1 TBOX - Static Converter overhaul as part of the lease agreement.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283023",
"name": "T P MATRIX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 4ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "T P House Prince Of Wales Industrial Units"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tpmatrix.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03283023",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@tpmatrix.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWD-6467-HQHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051628-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T08:18:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of locomotives"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension allowed for contingency"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T08:18:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283023",
"name": "T P MATRIX LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691f3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "465/0/1 TBOX - Static Converter overhaul",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "465/0/1 TBOX - Static Converter overhaul as part of the lease agreement.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283023",
"name": "T P MATRIX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 4ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "T P House Prince Of Wales Industrial Units"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tpmatrix.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03283023",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@tpmatrix.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWD-6467-HQHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041289-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T08:45:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of locomotives"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension allowed for contingency"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041289-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041289-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T08:45:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283023",
"name": "T P MATRIX LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691f3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "465/0/1 TBOX - Static Converter",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "465/0/1 TBOX - Static Converter overhaul",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "(a)Due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and;\n(b)There are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283023",
"name": "T P MATRIX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 4ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "T P House Prince Of Wales Industrial Units"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tpmatrix.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03283023",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@tpmatrix.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWD-6467-HQHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}