Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD →
4405/AMRC/CK/25 AMRC Uniform Contract The University of Sheffield wishes to invite tenders for a contract for supply of embroidered uniform on behalf of the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre, Catcliffe, South Yorkshire. Scope of Requirement The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) wish to tender for the provision of staff uniform and receive the best value with regards to price, quality and service. The AMRC have over 500 staff members across various sites requiring uniform embroidered with the AMRC/University of Sheffield logo.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ea20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045520-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 09:26:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045520-2025 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 035604-2025 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 035590-2025 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033038-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045520-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T10:26:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000667",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "39561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tulle, lace, narrow-woven fabrics, trimmings and embroidery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09253760",
"name": "Direct Print and Promotions Limited t/a We Do Workwear"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4405/AMRC/CK/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "4405/AMRC/CK/25 AMRC Uniform Contract ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4405/AMRC/CK/25 AMRC Uniform Contract \nThe University of Sheffield wishes to invite tenders for a contract for supply of embroidered uniform on behalf of the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre, Catcliffe, South Yorkshire.\nScope of Requirement\nThe Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) wish to tender for the provision of staff uniform and receive the best value with regards to price, quality and service. \nThe AMRC have over 500 staff members across various sites requiring uniform embroidered with the AMRC/University of Sheffield logo.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000667",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firth Court, Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000667",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Kelly",
"email": "procurement@amrc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09253760",
"name": "Direct Print and Promotions Limited t/a We Do Workwear",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit H12, Sheaf Bank Business Park, Prospect Rd, Heeley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09253760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@wedoworkwear.com",
"telephone": "01143989454"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is to be awarded from 1st August 2025 to 31st July 2026 with an option to extend for a further 3 years in annual increments thereafter (maximum 4 years)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3925",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3925",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Purchase of Goods & Services Agreement 4405",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "045520-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045520-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T10:26:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-time Delivery ",
"description": "Number of orders delivered on or before the agreed delivery date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Order Accuracy ",
"description": "Number of orders correctly fulfilled as per size, quantity, and specification.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance with Specification ",
"description": "Number of items not meeting agreed specifications (e.g., colour, design, branding).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Defect Rate ",
"description": "Number of uniforms rejected due to defects (e.g., stitching, fabric issues).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045520-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T10:26:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000667",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "39561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tulle, lace, narrow-woven fabrics, trimmings and embroidery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09253760",
"name": "Direct Print and Promotions Limited t/a We Do Workwear"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4405/AMRC/CK/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "4405/AMRC/CK/25 AMRC Uniform Contract ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4405/AMRC/CK/25 AMRC Uniform Contract \nThe University of Sheffield wishes to invite tenders for a contract for supply of embroidered uniform on behalf of the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre, Catcliffe, South Yorkshire.\nScope of Requirement\nThe Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) wish to tender for the provision of staff uniform and receive the best value with regards to price, quality and service. \nThe AMRC have over 500 staff members across various sites requiring uniform embroidered with the AMRC/University of Sheffield logo.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000667",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firth Court, Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000667",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Kelly",
"email": "procurement@amrc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09253760",
"name": "Direct Print and Promotions Limited t/a We Do Workwear",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit H12, Sheaf Bank Business Park, Prospect Rd, Heeley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09253760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@wedoworkwear.com",
"telephone": "01143989454"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is to be awarded from 1st August 2025 to 31st July 2026 with an option to extend for a further 3 years in annual increments thereafter (maximum 4 years)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3925",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3925",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Purchase of Goods & Services Agreement 4405",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "045520-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045520-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T10:26:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-time Delivery ",
"description": "Number of orders delivered on or before the agreed delivery date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Order Accuracy ",
"description": "Number of orders correctly fulfilled as per size, quantity, and specification.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance with Specification ",
"description": "Number of items not meeting agreed specifications (e.g., colour, design, branding).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Defect Rate ",
"description": "Number of uniforms rejected due to defects (e.g., stitching, fabric issues).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035604-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09253760",
"name": "Direct Print & Promotions Ltd t/a We Do Workwear"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T09:43:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000667",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "39561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tulle, lace, narrow-woven fabrics, trimmings and embroidery"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is to be awarded from 1st August 2025 to 31st July 2026 with an option to extend for a further 3 years in annual increments thereafter (maximum 4 years)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T09:43:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09253760",
"name": "Direct Print & Promotions Ltd t/a We Do Workwear"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": [
{
"endDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
{
"endDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4405/AMRC/CK/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "4405/AMRC/CK/25 AMRC Uniform Contract ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4405/AMRC/CK/25 AMRC Uniform Contract \nThe University of Sheffield wishes to invite tenders for a contract for supply of embroidered uniform on behalf of the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre, Catcliffe, South Yorkshire.\nScope of Requirement\nThe Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) wish to tender for the provision of staff uniform and receive the best value with regards to price, quality and service. \nThe AMRC have over 500 staff members across various sites requiring uniform embroidered with the AMRC/University of Sheffield logo.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000667",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firth Court, Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000667",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Kelly",
"email": "procurement@amrc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09253760",
"name": "Direct Print & Promotions Ltd t/a We Do Workwear",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield ",
"postalCode": "S2 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit H12, Sheaf Bank Business Park, Prospect Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wedoworkwear.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09253760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@wedoworkwear.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035590-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09253760",
"name": "Direct Print & Promotions Ltd t/a We Do Workwear"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T09:24:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000667",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "39561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tulle, lace, narrow-woven fabrics, trimmings and embroidery"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is to be awarded from 1st August 2025 to 31st July 2026 with an option to extend for a further 3 years in annual increments thereafter (maximum 4 years)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035590-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035590-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T09:24:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09253760",
"name": "Direct Print & Promotions Ltd t/a We Do Workwear"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4405/AMRC/CK/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "4405/AMRC/CK/25 AMRC Uniform Contract ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4405/AMRC/CK/25 AMRC Uniform Contract \nThe University of Sheffield wishes to invite tenders for a contract for supply of embroidered uniform on behalf of the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre, Catcliffe, South Yorkshire.\nScope of Requirement\nThe Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) wish to tender for the provision of staff uniform and receive the best value with regards to price, quality and service. \nThe AMRC have over 500 staff members across various sites requiring uniform embroidered with the AMRC/University of Sheffield logo.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000667",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firth Court, Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000667",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Kelly",
"email": "procurement@amrc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09253760",
"name": "Direct Print & Promotions Ltd t/a We Do Workwear",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield ",
"postalCode": "S2 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit H12, Sheaf Bank Business Park, Prospect Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wedoworkwear.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09253760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@wedoworkwear.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033038-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09253760",
"name": "Direct Print & Promotions Ltd t/a We Do Workwear"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-17T15:23:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000667",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "39561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tulle, lace, narrow-woven fabrics, trimmings and embroidery"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is to be awarded from 1st August 2025 to 31st July 2026 with an option to extend for a further 3 years in annual increments thereafter (maximum 4 years)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033038-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033038-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T15:23:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09253760",
"name": "Direct Print & Promotions Ltd t/a We Do Workwear"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4405/AMRC/CK/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "4405/AMRC/CK/25 AMRC Uniform Contract ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4405/AMRC/CK/25 AMRC Uniform Contract \nThe University of Sheffield wishes to invite tenders for a contract for supply of embroidered uniform on behalf of the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre, Catcliffe, South Yorkshire.\nScope of Requirement\nThe Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) wish to tender for the provision of staff uniform and receive the best value with regards to price, quality and service. \nThe AMRC have over 500 staff members across various sites requiring uniform embroidered with the AMRC/University of Sheffield logo.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000667",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firth Court, Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000667",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Kelly",
"email": "procurement@amrc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09253760",
"name": "Direct Print & Promotions Ltd t/a We Do Workwear",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield ",
"postalCode": "S2 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit H12, Sheaf Bank Business Park, Prospect Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wedoworkwear.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09253760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@wedoworkwear.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}