Marketing Creative Services - DBT - Domestic
Contract for the provision of Marketing Creative Services Domestic for The Department for Business and Trade.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Contract for the provision of Marketing Creative Services Domestic for The Department for Business and Trade.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Marketing services (79342000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 7,052 | 4 median · 34.2 average (2,529 of 7,052 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (2,850 of 7,052 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,015 | 4 median · 68.3 average (696 of 2,015 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (827 of 2,015 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05edc9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079280-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 11:40:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 079280-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079280-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:40:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101330",
"name": "Department for Business and Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "079280-2025-CR_2922-1",
"title": "Marketing Creative Services - Domestic",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168229",
"name": "Accenture UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168230",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Marketing Creative Services - DBT - Domestic",
"description": "Contract for the provision of Marketing Creative Services Domestic for The Department for Business and Trade.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "4000000",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101330",
"name": "Department for Business and Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-business-and-trade"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Business and Trade"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmarevents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168229",
"name": "Accenture UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accenture UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.tendermonitoring@accenture.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168230",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "079280-2025-CR_2922-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Marketing Creative Services - DBT - Domestic",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing Creative Services - Domestic",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "079280-2025-CR_2922-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The current supplier, Digital Unlimited Group Limited, has been acquired and is now operating under the name Accenture UK.",
"description": "Variation to contract to extend for a further 12 months and the contract will be modified under Regulation 72(1)(e) PCR to remove the annual £1M spend \ncap, maintaining the total contract value at £4M.\nThe current supplier, Digital Unlimited Group Limited, has been acquired and is now operating under the name Accenture UK."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079280-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:40:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101330",
"name": "Department for Business and Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "079280-2025-CR_2922-1",
"title": "Marketing Creative Services - Domestic",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168229",
"name": "Accenture UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168230",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Marketing Creative Services - DBT - Domestic",
"description": "Contract for the provision of Marketing Creative Services Domestic for The Department for Business and Trade.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "4000000",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101330",
"name": "Department for Business and Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-business-and-trade"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Business and Trade"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmarevents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168229",
"name": "Accenture UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accenture UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.tendermonitoring@accenture.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168230",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "079280-2025-CR_2922-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Marketing Creative Services - DBT - Domestic",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing Creative Services - Domestic",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "079280-2025-CR_2922-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The current supplier, Digital Unlimited Group Limited, has been acquired and is now operating under the name Accenture UK.",
"description": "Variation to contract to extend for a further 12 months and the contract will be modified under Regulation 72(1)(e) PCR to remove the annual £1M spend \ncap, maintaining the total contract value at £4M.\nThe current supplier, Digital Unlimited Group Limited, has been acquired and is now operating under the name Accenture UK."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}