Lot 1
Supporting Economic reform in Nigeria
Supporting Economic Reform in Nigeria
NG
Supporting Economic reform in Nigeria
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Foreign economic-aid-related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Foreign economic-aid-related services (75211200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,722 | 3 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,722 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,149 of 2,722 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: NG | 11 | 4 median · 4 average (3 of 11 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 173 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-049b30 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029563-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 16 2024 13:56:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2024 | planning | 029563-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029563-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-09-16T14:56:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-90222",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b30",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Supporting Economic reform in Nigeria"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Nigeria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "NG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "4000000",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supporting Economic Reform in Nigeria",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90222",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "NG",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "Nigeria",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcdo.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Development in Nigeria"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Coope",
"email": "david.coope@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 12345678"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is likely to be an Open single stage procurement, which have mandatory pre-qualification requirements. Please use the link to the form below to register your interest and attendance\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/R4zCQCtX2E",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029563-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-09-16T14:56:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-90222",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b30",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Supporting Economic reform in Nigeria"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Nigeria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "NG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "4000000",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supporting Economic Reform in Nigeria",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90222",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "NG",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "Nigeria",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcdo.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Development in Nigeria"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Coope",
"email": "david.coope@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 12345678"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is likely to be an Open single stage procurement, which have mandatory pre-qualification requirements. Please use the link to the form below to register your interest and attendance\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/R4zCQCtX2E",
"initiationType": "tender"
}