Lot 1
No lot description published.
The West Midlands Combined Authority seeks a specialist delivery partner to support a cohort of regional employers to implement a four-day working week without loss of pay. This is primarily motivated by the growing evidence that a 4DWW can simultaneously enhance workforce wellbeing and productivity. 4 Day Week Global was selected to deliver this requirement following a stakeholder led competitive process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cbff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065055-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 09:30:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065055-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065055-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T10:30:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cbff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163733",
"name": "4 Day Week Collected ltd T/A 4 Day Week Global"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cbff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "4 Day Work Week Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Midlands Combined Authority seeks a specialist delivery partner to support a cohort of regional employers to implement a four-day working week without loss of pay. This is primarily motivated by the growing evidence that a 4DWW can simultaneously enhance workforce wellbeing and productivity. 4 Day Week Global was selected to deliver this requirement following a stakeholder led competitive process.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163733",
"name": "4 Day Week Collected ltd T/A 4 Day Week Global",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thames Ditton",
"postalCode": "KT7 0RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.4dayweek.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Karen.lowe@4dayweek.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "4 Day Work Week Project",
"value": {
"amount": 29980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29980
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6215",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6215",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "065055-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065055-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T10:30:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065055-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T10:30:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cbff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163733",
"name": "4 Day Week Collected ltd T/A 4 Day Week Global"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cbff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "4 Day Work Week Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Midlands Combined Authority seeks a specialist delivery partner to support a cohort of regional employers to implement a four-day working week without loss of pay. This is primarily motivated by the growing evidence that a 4DWW can simultaneously enhance workforce wellbeing and productivity. 4 Day Week Global was selected to deliver this requirement following a stakeholder led competitive process.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163733",
"name": "4 Day Week Collected ltd T/A 4 Day Week Global",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thames Ditton",
"postalCode": "KT7 0RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.4dayweek.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Karen.lowe@4dayweek.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "4 Day Work Week Project",
"value": {
"amount": 29980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29980
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6215",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6215",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "065055-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065055-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T10:30:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}